For sale › Dubai Marina

Westside Marina

What people actually paid in Westside Marina: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

109 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Dubai Marina

Reece James Hughes

Reece James Hughes

Senior Sales

Buying in Westside Marina? Reece can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Reece is marketing 5 homes for sale in Dubai Marina right now.

Community
Dubai Marina
First on record
2008 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
109 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest January 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 109 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Westside Marina →

How Westside Marina compares — every tower in Dubai Marina, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Dubai Marina — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Westside Marina costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.59M
15 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 1.65M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,068
+31.4% on the year before
Mean AED 1,064
Last recorded sale
January 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
0.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,040
1,056
13141516171819212223242526

The low was 2021 at AED 676 a square foot, and it has recovered 56% since. It is still 18% below its 2015 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R1,009 sqft1,200,0001,354,9171,1206
2 B/R1,686 sqft1,750,0001,841,1111,0569

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Westside Marina

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
28 Jan 20262 B/R1,6861,780,0001,056
19 Nov 20252 B/R1,6861,700,0001,009
12 May 20252 B/R1,6861,800,0001,068
7 May 20251 B/R1,0091,120,0001,110
6 May 20251 B/R9581,450,0001,514
26 Feb 20251 B/R1,0091,059,5001,050
24 Feb 20252 B/R3,2072,480,000773
13 Jan 20252 B/R3,9582,500,000632
11 Dec 20242 B/R1,4421,750,0001,214
15 Nov 20241 B/R1,0171,150,0001,131
25 Jun 20242 B/R1,4421,530,0001,061
16 Apr 20242 B/R1,4661,590,0001,085

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

8
1
13141516171819212223242526

Of the 109 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 109 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Marina

Westside Marina sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Marina.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1LIV Waterside9814.5×
2The Torch100.8×
323 Marina93.3×
4Marina Pinnacle92.3×
5Princess Tower90.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Marina, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Marina

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Rove Home Dubai Marinanewest66420253,552
LIV Watersidenewest12520263,188
The Atlantic Tower 21552010921
Yacht Bay3352008915
Marina Diamond 34452008911
Marina Diamond 64012008909
The Jewels T11052009904
Marinascape Oceanic3352004901
The Jewels T21202009898
MAG 2181,3842009897

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Westside Marina? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Westside Marina? Reece is a message away.

Reece James Hughes

Reece James Hughes

Your agent in Dubai Marina