For sale › Arjan

Vincitore Benessere 2

What people actually paid in Vincitore Benessere 2: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

415 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Arjan

Ali Mhanna

Ali Mhanna

Offplan Resale Director

Buying in Vincitore Benessere 2? Ali can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Ali is marketing 2 homes for sale in Arjan right now.

Community
Arjan
Nearest metro
InsuranceMarket Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2025 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2019 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
415 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
77% — 321 bought off-plan from the developer, 94 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Vincitore Benessere 2 →

How Vincitore Benessere 2 compares — every tower in Arjan, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Arjan — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Vincitore Benessere 2 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 960K
33 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 1.04M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,675
+3.6% on the year before
Mean AED 1,652
Against Arjan
16 of 61
Community median AED 1,567 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
6 sales
0.5× its usual pace · 13th of 18 busiest in Arjan

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,292
1,318
1,373
1,314
1,332
1,357
1,631
1,703
20192020202120222023202420252026

The low was 2019 at AED 1,292 a square foot, and it has recovered 32% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio377 sqft600,000603,6281,59740
1 B/R567 sqft895,000886,7331,516101
2 B/R991 sqft1,381,9221,384,1911,22821

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Vincitore Benessere 2

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
13 Oct 20261 B/R6841,090,0001,594
5 Oct 20261 B/R5771,000,0001,734
23 Sept 20263 B/R1,4702,000,0001,361
17 Sept 2026Studio383750,0001,958
27 Aug 20263 B/R1,4702,100,0001,429
22 Jul 20261 B/R574915,0001,594
29 Jun 2026Studio400650,0001,625
22 Jun 20261 B/R5771,035,0001,795
2 Jun 20262 B/R9351,540,0001,646
24 Apr 20261 B/R566900,0001,591
23 Mar 20261 B/R564960,0001,703
12 Mar 20262 B/R9911,550,0001,564

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

11
65
32
117
39
53
77
21
20192020202120222023202420252026

Of the 415 sales on record, 321 were bought off-plan from the developer and 94 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2025 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

In context

Where it sits in Arjan

Vincitore Benessere 2 is the 16th most expensive of the 61 Arjan buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
13Torino by ORO24 - 5191,703
14Marquis One3921,687
15Torino by ORO24 - 2151,682
16Vincitore Benessere 2331,675
17Floarea Grande151,669
18butterfly-A1981,669
19One Beverly1211,663

Arjan as a whole: AED 1,567 a square foot across 3,695 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Arjan

Vincitore Benessere 2 ranks 13th of the 18 Arjan buildings with five or more completed-home sales in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. These are the five ahead of it, and its own row.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
148 Parkside235.8×
2Siraj Tower231.2×
3Skyz by Danube211.1×
4Elevate by Prescott173.4×
5Arbor View163.8×
13Vincitore Benessere 260.5×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Arjan, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Arjan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Art House Hills by Adaan and Tuscanynewest6320261,788
Enchante by GRID - RT2newest4520261,717
NAS 329420241,366
The Central Downtown D32420241,361
Unieestate Supreme Residence16720091,358
Oxford Gardens37320231,346
Adhara Star13520231,338
Beverly Boulevard38720231,335
Trinity by Karma30220241,332
Platinum One38320091,331

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Vincitore Benessere 2? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Vincitore Benessere 2? Ali is a message away.

Ali Mhanna

Ali Mhanna

Your agent in Arjan