For sale › Maritime City

Saria

What people actually paid in Saria: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

360 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Saria? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Maritime City
First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
360 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 360 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Saria →

Living in Maritime City — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Saria costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 2.90M
360 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 2.90M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,487
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 2,516
Last recorded sale
October 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

2,449
2,490
2,365
202420252026

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R766 sqft1,974,0002,024,2812,529156
2 B/R1,284 sqft3,031,5703,069,6502,373142
3 B/R1,657 sqft4,381,0004,574,2102,64461

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Saria

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
13 Oct 20262 B/R1,2843,004,0002,339
8 Oct 20262 B/R1,2693,001,0002,365
22 Sept 20263 B/R1,6574,821,0002,909
13 Aug 20261 B/R7661,817,0002,371
19 Feb 20262 B/R1,2862,942,0002,288
18 Nov 20251 B/R7661,689,8102,205
18 Nov 20251 B/R7661,890,0002,467
10 Nov 20252 B/R1,2693,000,0002,364
25 Jul 20252 B/R1,2693,186,0002,511
12 Jun 20252 B/R1,4014,501,0003,212
11 Jun 20252 B/R1,2652,985,0002,359
30 May 20252 B/R1,2653,430,0002,711

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

30
325
5
202420252026

Of the 360 sales on record, 360 were bought off-plan from the developer and 0 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Maritime City

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Prestige One Residencesnewest4720263,523
Breez by Danubenewest92720253,493
Oceanz 152920242,690
Anwa Aria by Omniyat16020242,634
Franck Muller Yachting by London Gate56620252,583
Nautica Two34320232,522
LIV Maritime24820252,481
The Pier26220242,449
Oceanz 338120242,388
Nautica One36420232,355

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Saria? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan