For sale › Business Bay

Plaza Boutique 15

What people actually paid in Plaza Boutique 15: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

25 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Business Bay

Leojo Cgase Michael Davidson

Leojo Cgase Michael Davidson

Sales

Buying in Plaza Boutique 15? Leojo can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Leojo is marketing 8 homes for sale in Business Bay right now.

Community
Business Bay
Nearest metro
Business Bay Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2010 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
25 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest June 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 25 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Plaza Boutique 15 →

How Plaza Boutique 15 compares — every tower in Business Bay, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Business Bay — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Plaza Boutique 15 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median, when it traded
AED 4.05M
25 sales · 2010–2026
Mean AED 3.97M
Median per sq ft
AED 904
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 950
Last recorded sale
June 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
0.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,059
1,577
10111213141618202122232426

The low was 2018 at AED 695 a square foot, and it has recovered 127% since.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Plaza Boutique 15

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
19 Jun 20262 B/R1,6012,525,0001,577
7 Nov 20243 B/R2,5643,900,0001,521
3 Nov 20233 B/R2,5652,925,0001,140
5 Jun 20234 B/R7,9756,650,000834
19 May 20224 B/R7,9755,000,000627
27 Apr 20223 B/R4,1503,619,746872
3 May 20214 B/R7,5734,520,000597
9 Mar 20213 B/R2,5652,400,000936
21 Jan 20212 B/R1,6011,511,321944
19 Mar 20204 B/R7,9754,150,000520
6 Feb 20203 B/R2,5652,800,0001,092
5 Sept 20184 B/R5,8304,050,000695

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

3
1
10111213141618202122232426

Of the 25 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 25 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Business Bay

Plaza Boutique 15 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Business Bay.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Peninsula Four57New to resale
2Regalia By Deyaar37New to resale
3Peninsula Three321.2×
4Peninsula Two225.9×
5Aykon City Tower C181.0×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Business Bay, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Business Bay

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Sobha Skyparksnewest8320264,250
Avarra by Palacenewest15620263,490
Churchill Residency Tower1,35020101,033
East Heights 129920101,000
Moon Tower1902009955
Plaza Boutique 3252010928
Plaza Boutique 5222010877
Plaza Boutique 2212010766
Polaris Tower1422009762
Burj Pacific2642009691

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Plaza Boutique 15? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Plaza Boutique 15? Leojo is a message away.

Leojo Cgase Michael Davidson

Leojo Cgase Michael Davidson

Your agent in Business Bay