For sale › Dubai Islands

OCTA ISLE Interiors by MISSONI

What people actually paid in OCTA ISLE Interiors by MISSONI: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

94 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in OCTA ISLE Interiors by MISSONI? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Dubai Islands
Nearest metro
Gold Souq Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Brand
Missoni — 94 sold off-plan in two years at a median AED 2,321 a sq ft; branded residences in Dubai
First on record
2025 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
94 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest August 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 94 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for OCTA ISLE Interiors by MISSONI →

Living in Dubai Islands — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in OCTA ISLE Interiors by MISSONI costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 2.59M
53 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 2.85M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,301
-1.7% on the year before
Mean AED 2,306
Against Dubai Islands
39 of 65
Community median AED 2,762 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
2 B/R1,026 sqft2,466,8882,581,9542,35970
3 B/R1,355 sqft2,715,0422,906,0122,05422

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in OCTA ISLE Interiors by MISSONI

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
18 Aug 20262 B/R1,0262,852,8992,782
8 Jun 20262 B/R1,3123,626,7212,765
6 May 20262 B/R1,0252,536,3362,473
7 Apr 20263 B/R1,3562,580,0931,903
31 Mar 20262 B/R1,0262,308,6922,251
31 Mar 20265 B/R3,5539,200,0002,589
27 Mar 20262 B/R1,0262,469,9992,408
18 Mar 20262 B/R1,0262,592,4432,528
18 Mar 20262 B/R1,3123,617,8882,758
18 Mar 20262 B/R1,0262,513,4542,450
18 Mar 20262 B/R1,0252,293,3322,238
17 Mar 20263 B/R1,3703,575,3112,609

In context

Where it sits in Dubai Islands

OCTA ISLE Interiors by MISSONI is the 39th most expensive of the 65 Dubai Islands buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
36Ayamore Residence272,347
37Ocean Bay by SD - B442,323
38Sunset Bay Grand By Imtiaz832,315
39OCTA ISLE Interiors by MISSONI532,301
40Sea Legend One by M V S Real Estate212,300
41Wellington Ocean Walk422,299
42Edgewater Residences 2222,295

Dubai Islands as a whole: AED 2,762 a square foot across 4,278 sales in the last twelve months.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Islands

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Meriva Sunsetnewest24420263,402
Hado by Beyond Tower Anewest22820263,081
Iluka Residences2920252,341
Ocean Bay by SD - B4820252,336
Wynwood By Imtiaz13920252,333
Vue Doree920262,321
Sunset Bay Grand By Imtiaz8320262,315
Sea Legend One by M V S Real Estate3120252,300
Wellington Ocean Walk4220252,299
Ayamore Residence8120252,292

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in OCTA ISLE Interiors by MISSONI? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about OCTA ISLE Interiors by MISSONI? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan