For sale › Palm Jumeirah

Oceana Atlantic

What people actually paid in Oceana Atlantic: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

206 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Palm Jumeirah

Chris Watson

Chris Watson

Secondary Director

Buying in Oceana Atlantic? Chris can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Chris is marketing 5 homes for sale in Palm Jumeirah right now.

Community
Palm Jumeirah
First on record
2010 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
206 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest July 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 206 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Oceana Atlantic →

How Oceana Atlantic compares — every tower in Palm Jumeirah, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Palm Jumeirah — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Oceana Atlantic costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 4.85M
21 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 5.49M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,690
+28.6% on the year before
Mean AED 2,712
Last recorded sale
July 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
0.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,739
3,216
13141516171819212223242526

The low was 2019 at AED 1,188 a square foot, and it has recovered 171% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R1,338 sqft3,575,0003,513,7502,6578
2 B/R1,709 sqft5,250,0005,815,0003,0726
3 B/R2,360 sqft5,775,0005,473,1002,3676

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Oceana Atlantic

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
15 Jul 20262 B/R1,7095,475,0003,203
11 Jun 20263 B/R2,2807,360,0003,228
10 Nov 20252 B/R2,4448,000,0003,274
4 Nov 20252 B/R1,7096,550,0003,832
22 Oct 20251 B/R1,3753,660,0002,662
21 Aug 20253 B/R2,4405,800,0002,377
4 Jun 20251 B/R1,3383,550,0002,653
27 Mar 20251 B/R1,3383,600,0002,690
24 Mar 20251 B/R1,3383,500,0002,616
6 Mar 20253 B/R2,2806,950,0003,048
24 Feb 20251 B/R1,3383,900,0002,914
16 Jan 20251 B/R1,3383,600,0002,690

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

24
2
13141516171819212223242526

Of the 206 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 206 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Palm Jumeirah

Oceana Atlantic sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Palm Jumeirah.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Serenia Living Tower 11411.2×
2The Fairmont Palm Residence North81.9×
3Al Sarrood74.0×
4Seven Palm70.5×
5Serenia Living Tower 266.0×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Palm Jumeirah, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Palm Jumeirah

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Passo by Beyond - TOWER Bnewest8620266,022
Passo by Beyond - TOWER Anewest19220255,822
Marina Residences 135420091,390
Marina Residences 438920091,388
Marina Residences 336920101,383
Jash Falqa23520091,354
Oceana Aegean20220101,337
Marina Residences 636020101,319
Al Dabas24920091,310
Al Basri28620091,288

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Oceana Atlantic? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Oceana Atlantic? Chris is a message away.

Chris Watson

Chris Watson

Your agent in Palm Jumeirah