For sale › Palm Jumeirah

Al Msalli

What people actually paid in Al Msalli: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

256 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Palm Jumeirah

Chris Watson

Chris Watson

Secondary Director

Buying in Al Msalli? Chris can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Chris is marketing 5 homes for sale in Palm Jumeirah right now.

Community
Palm Jumeirah
First on record
2009 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
256 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 256 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Al Msalli →

How Al Msalli compares — every tower in Palm Jumeirah, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Palm Jumeirah — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Al Msalli costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 5.05M
12 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 5.52M
Median per sq ft
AED 2,823
+12.5% on the year before
Mean AED 2,899
Last recorded sale
October 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
2 sales
0.6× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,835
2,732
14151617181920212223242526

The low was 2020 at AED 853 a square foot, and it has recovered 220% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
2 B/R1,586 sqft4,700,0004,953,3572,82821
3 B/R2,200 sqft4,840,0004,911,5832,20012

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Al Msalli

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
7 Oct 20263 B/R2,2004,780,0002,172
10 Sept 20262 B/R1,9946,450,0003,235
2 Jun 20262 B/R1,5514,700,0003,031
4 May 20263 B/R2,2004,600,0002,091
23 Feb 20262 B/R1,9987,650,5003,829
17 Feb 20263 B/R2,1815,200,0002,384
5 Feb 20262 B/R1,5833,850,0002,433
30 Jan 20262 B/R1,9947,150,0003,586
19 Dec 20252 B/R1,5516,450,0004,159
27 Nov 20253 B/R2,2004,900,0002,227
4 Nov 20253 B/R2,1426,150,0002,872
21 Oct 20252 B/R1,5864,400,0002,774

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

9
8
14151617181920212223242526

Of the 256 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 256 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Palm Jumeirah

Al Msalli sold 2 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Palm Jumeirah.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Serenia Living Tower 11411.2×
2The Fairmont Palm Residence North81.9×
3Al Sarrood74.0×
4Seven Palm70.5×
5Serenia Living Tower 266.0×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Palm Jumeirah, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Palm Jumeirah

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Passo by Beyond - TOWER Bnewest8620266,022
Passo by Beyond - TOWER Anewest19220255,822
Oceana Aegean20220101,337
Marina Residences 636020101,319
Al Dabas24920091,310
Al Basri28620091,288
Al Khudrawi26420091,228
Al Hatimi24020091,154
Jash Hamad - B1821620121,152
Al Shahla26520091,133

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Al Msalli? Chris is a message away.

Chris Watson

Chris Watson

Your agent in Palm Jumeirah