For sale › Jumeirah Village Circle

Mirabella 8

What people actually paid in Mirabella 8: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

52 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle

Hunter Steele Newman

Hunter Steele Newman

Senior Luxury Sales

Buying in Mirabella 8? Hunter can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Hunter is marketing 59 homes for sale in Jumeirah Village Circle right now.

Nearest metro
Dubai Internet City Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2011 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2009 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
52 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2025
Off-plan share
35% — 18 bought off-plan from the developer, 34 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Mirabella 8 →

How Mirabella 8 compares — every tower in Jumeirah Village Circle, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Jumeirah Village Circle — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Mirabella 8 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median, when it traded
AED 2.20M
52 sales · 2009–2025
Mean AED 2.15M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,088
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,076
Last recorded sale
October 2025
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
0.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,503
1,365
11121314161719202122232425

The low was 2020 at AED 694 a square foot, and it has recovered 97% since. It is still 10% below its 2013 peak.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Mirabella 8

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
27 Oct 20253 B/R1,4552,350,0001,615
28 Jan 20253 B/R2,3782,650,0001,115
2 Feb 20243 B/R1,4551,800,0001,237
11 Sept 20233 B/R1,4551,830,0001,257
8 May 20233 B/R1,4551,600,0001,100
12 Apr 20223 B/R1,4871,800,0001,211
1 Mar 20213 B/R1,4551,300,000893
1 Jun 20203 B/R2,4481,700,000694
18 Nov 20193 B/R2,4481,620,000662
22 Apr 20193 B/R1,4551,400,000962
28 Aug 20173 B/R1,4551,650,0001,134
9 Mar 20163 B/R1,4551,650,0001,134

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

12
2
11121314161719202122232425

Of the 52 sales on record, 18 were bought off-plan from the developer and 34 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2011 is the handover. The 2025 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Circle

Mirabella 8 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Circle.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Binghatti Apex1084.5×
2Dune Residency75New to resale
3Luma Park Views531.1×
4Neva Residences244.0×
5AB Cavalier184.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Jumeirah Village Circle, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Village Circle

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Serenz by Danube Tower Anewest49420262,263
Oxford Covenewest15920261,537
Binghatti Orchid41320231,098
Binghatti Emerald43220231,090
Casa Grande11320231,090
Plazzo Heights14220211,089
Mirabella 24420091,085
Harrington House15620221,084
AURA by Grovy17220231,079
Luma2133720221,075

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Mirabella 8? Hunter is a message away.

Hunter Steele Newman

Hunter Steele Newman

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle