For sale › Jumeirah Village Circle

La Residenza

What people actually paid in La Residenza: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

61 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle

Hunter Steele Newman

Hunter Steele Newman

Senior Luxury Sales

Buying in La Residenza? Hunter can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Hunter is marketing 59 homes for sale in Jumeirah Village Circle right now.

Nearest metro
Dubai Internet City Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2025 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2023 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
61 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest March 2026
Off-plan share
69% — 42 bought off-plan from the developer, 19 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for La Residenza →

How La Residenza compares — every tower in Jumeirah Village Circle, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Jumeirah Village Circle — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in La Residenza costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.34M
61 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 1.28M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,189
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,191
Last recorded sale
March 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
0.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,233
1,146
1,253
1,184
2023202420252026

The low was 2024 at AED 1,146 a square foot, and it has recovered 3% since. It is still 6% below its 2025 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R808 sqft920,000926,4881,23317
2 B/R1,150 sqft1,385,0001,409,8221,14644

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in La Residenza

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
26 Mar 20262 B/R1,1271,335,0001,184
27 Nov 20251 B/R830800,000964
3 Nov 20252 B/R1,1271,600,0001,420
26 Jun 20251 B/R811940,0001,159
9 Jun 20252 B/R1,1591,540,0001,329
2 Jun 20252 B/R1,1271,340,0001,189
22 May 20251 B/R8081,000,0001,237
22 May 20251 B/R8341,000,0001,199
7 May 20252 B/R1,1241,260,0001,121
29 Apr 20252 B/R1,1271,266,7501,124
22 Apr 20251 B/R8341,140,0001,367
11 Apr 20251 B/R625830,0001,329

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

3
39
18
1
2023202420252026

Of the 61 sales on record, 42 were bought off-plan from the developer and 19 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2025 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Circle

La Residenza sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Circle.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Binghatti Apex1084.5×
2Dune Residency75New to resale
3Luma Park Views531.1×
4Neva Residences244.0×
5AB Cavalier184.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Jumeirah Village Circle, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Village Circle

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Serenz by Danube Tower Anewest49420262,263
Oxford Covenewest15920261,537
The Portman21220231,213
Tulip Park4020091,212
Riviera Lodge Residences5020241,207
AB Cavalier17120241,194
Rokane G227720231,185
Oxford 21236320221,182
Oxford Terraces 216220231,172
Golden Dream Tower 114720241,170

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about La Residenza? Hunter is a message away.

Hunter Steele Newman

Hunter Steele Newman

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle