For sale › Wasl Gate

Hillside Residences 2 Building A

What people actually paid in Hillside Residences 2 Building A: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

23 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Hillside Residences 2 Building A? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Wasl Gate
Nearest metro
Energy Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
23 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest March 2025
Off-plan share
100% — 23 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Hillside Residences 2 Building A →

Living in Wasl Gate — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Hillside Residences 2 Building A costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median, when it traded
AED 2.19M
23 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 2.05M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,219
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,196
Last recorded sale
March 2025
18 months ago
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
2 B/R1,308 sqft1,487,0001,501,5001,1548
3 B/R1,836 sqft2,257,5002,452,1431,24914

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Hillside Residences 2 Building A

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
20 Mar 20252 B/R1,3081,600,0001,223
13 Nov 20243 B/R1,7222,234,0001,297
13 Nov 20243 B/R3,2023,621,0001,131
13 Nov 20242 B/R1,3751,485,0001,080
3 Oct 20243 B/R1,7212,214,0001,286
10 Sept 20243 B/R1,7222,198,0001,276
10 Sept 20242 B/R1,3081,568,0001,199
10 Sept 20243 B/R3,1113,791,0001,219
4 Sept 20243 B/R1,8372,328,0001,267
14 Aug 20243 B/R1,8372,308,0001,256
16 Jul 20243 B/R1,8362,267,0001,235
16 Jul 20243 B/R1,8372,248,0001,224
Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Wasl Gate

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
South Garden Dnewest21320261,484
South Garden Enewest22220261,418
Hillside Residences 3 Building E9920241,276
South Garden C25420251,263
Hillside Residences 3 - C5220241,255
Hillside Residences 3 Building A2020241,253
Hillside Residences 1 Building B4020241,207
Hillside Residences 2 Building D4920241,207
Hillside Residences 2 Building F8420241,194
Hillside Residences 2 Building C5720241,177

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Hillside Residences 2 Building A? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Hillside Residences 2 Building A? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan