For sale › Palm Jumeirah

Golden Mile 10

What people actually paid in Golden Mile 10: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

188 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Palm Jumeirah

Chris Watson

Chris Watson

Secondary Director

Buying in Golden Mile 10? Chris can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Chris is marketing 5 homes for sale in Palm Jumeirah right now.

Community
Palm Jumeirah
Handed over
2016 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2004 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
188 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
62% — 116 bought off-plan from the developer, 72 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Golden Mile 10 →

How Golden Mile 10 compares — every tower in Palm Jumeirah, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Palm Jumeirah — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Golden Mile 10 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 3.50M
31 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 4.34M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,762
+52.6% on the year before
Mean AED 1,803
Last recorded sale
October 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
1 sale
0.8× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,325
2,082
14151617181920212223242526

The low was 2021 at AED 815 a square foot, and it has recovered 155% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
2 B/R1,800 sqft3,350,0003,297,3161,84619
3 B/R3,556 sqft6,125,0005,953,1471,7188

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Golden Mile 10

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
13 Oct 20261 B/R1,2902,500,0001,939
8 Jul 20263 B/R2,4144,999,9992,071
20 Apr 20262 B/R4501,000,0002,223
6 Mar 20262 B/R1,8883,950,0002,092
9 Sept 20253 B/R4,3638,400,0001,925
26 Aug 20252 B/R1,8023,950,0002,192
18 Apr 20253 B/R3,3595,700,0001,697
17 Apr 20253 B/R3,7546,550,0001,745
28 Mar 20251 B/R1,2902,575,0001,997
12 Mar 20253 B/R4,3637,000,0001,605
4 Feb 20252 B/R1,8023,175,0001,762
4 Feb 20252 B/R2,5954,390,0001,691

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

3
4
14151617181920212223242526

Of the 188 sales on record, 116 were bought off-plan from the developer and 72 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2016 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Palm Jumeirah

Golden Mile 10 sold 1 completed home in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Palm Jumeirah.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Serenia Living Tower 11411.2×
2The Fairmont Palm Residence North81.9×
3Al Sarrood74.0×
4Seven Palm70.5×
5Serenia Living Tower 266.0×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Palm Jumeirah, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Palm Jumeirah

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Passo by Beyond - TOWER Bnewest8620266,022
Passo by Beyond - TOWER Anewest19220255,822
Al Haseer29220091,123
Al Hamri26520091,073
Golden Mile 716720041,056
Golden Mile 818520041,050
Golden Mile 921320041,033
Al Khushkar2982009992
Al Anbara2572009990
Al Hallawi2782009982

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Golden Mile 10? Chris is a message away.

Chris Watson

Chris Watson

Your agent in Palm Jumeirah