For sale › Jumeirah Village Circle

Golden Dream Tower 1

What people actually paid in Golden Dream Tower 1: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

147 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle

Hunter Steele Newman

Hunter Steele Newman

Senior Luxury Sales

Buying in Golden Dream Tower 1? Hunter can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Hunter is marketing 59 homes for sale in Jumeirah Village Circle right now.

Nearest metro
Al Fardan Exchange Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2024 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
147 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 147 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Golden Dream Tower 1 →

How Golden Dream Tower 1 compares — every tower in Jumeirah Village Circle, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Jumeirah Village Circle — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Golden Dream Tower 1 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 907K
52 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 970K
Median per sq ft
AED 1,026
-15.1% on the year before
Mean AED 1,099
Against Jumeirah Village Circle
160 of 177
Community median AED 1,478 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
3 sales
0.2× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,264
1,186
1,025
202420252026

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio468 sqft600,000591,2551,28755
1 B/R864 sqft930,000941,6831,11457
2 B/R1,152 sqft1,225,0001,283,8521,04635

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Golden Dream Tower 1

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
15 Sept 20262 B/R1,1521,300,0001,129
10 Sept 20261 B/R8971,000,0001,114
5 Aug 20261 B/R791865,0001,093
17 Jul 20262 B/R1,1481,200,0001,046
23 Jun 20261 B/R898960,0001,069
21 May 2026Studio474640,0001,349
25 Feb 20261 B/R769930,0001,209
25 Feb 20261 B/R791930,0001,176
20 Feb 20261 B/R8971,050,0001,170
17 Feb 20261 B/R8981,000,0001,114
13 Feb 2026Studio466635,0001,362
9 Feb 20261 B/R885907,1251,025

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

69
37
41
202420252026

Of the 147 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 147 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

In context

Where it sits in Jumeirah Village Circle

Golden Dream Tower 1 is the 160th most expensive of the 177 Jumeirah Village Circle buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
157Plaza Residences 2501,037
158District 18 Tower 108321,035
159Reef Residence221,026
160Golden Dream Tower 1521,026
161Diamond Views 3211,002
162O2 Tower231,000
163Kensington Manor19952

Jumeirah Village Circle as a whole: AED 1,478 a square foot across 10,779 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Circle

Golden Dream Tower 1 sold 3 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Circle.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Binghatti Apex1084.5×
2Dune Residency75New to resale
3Luma Park Views531.1×
4Neva Residences244.0×
5AB Cavalier184.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Jumeirah Village Circle, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Village Circle

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Serenz by Danube Tower Anewest49420262,263
Oxford Covenewest15920261,537
La Residenza6120231,189
Rokane G227720231,185
Oxford 21236320221,182
Oxford Terraces 216220231,172
Roma Residence by JRP8420241,168
Lucky Royale Residence15920231,168
Pantheon Elysee III40820221,167
Sydney Tower10920231,159

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Golden Dream Tower 1? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Golden Dream Tower 1? Hunter is a message away.

Hunter Steele Newman

Hunter Steele Newman

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle