For sale › Motor City

Foxhill 5

What people actually paid in Foxhill 5: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

106 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Motor City

Anthony Williams

Anthony Williams

Senior Sales

Buying in Foxhill 5? Anthony can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Anthony is marketing 5 homes for sale in Motor City right now.

Community
Motor City
Nearest metro
InsuranceMarket Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2009 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
106 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest July 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 106 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Foxhill 5 →

Living in Motor City — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Foxhill 5 costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.40M
25 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 1.41M
Median per sq ft
AED 633
+55.1% on the year before
Mean AED 668
Last recorded sale
July 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
0.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

816
730
476
345
456
628
633
878
20092010202120222023202420252026

The low was 2022 at AED 345 a square foot, and it has recovered 154% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R1,555 sqft910,000920,6256138
2 B/R2,218 sqft1,450,0001,540,38563713

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Foxhill 5

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
13 Jul 20262 B/R2,1982,100,000955
30 Apr 20262 B/R2,3372,000,000856
12 Mar 20262 B/R2,0001,800,000900
27 Jan 20261 B/R1,4211,050,000739
20 Nov 20252 B/R2,3371,720,000736
21 May 20251 B/R1,6461,100,000668
24 Feb 20251 B/R1,646850,000516
20 Feb 20251 B/R1,421900,000633
10 Feb 20251 B/R1,421850,000598
15 Nov 20241 B/R1,465920,000628
1 Nov 20242 B/R2,2181,400,000631
28 Oct 20242 B/R2,0001,400,000700

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

44
1
8
24
5
15
5
4
20092010202120222023202420252026

Of the 106 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 106 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Motor City

Foxhill 5 sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Motor City.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Rabdan Building170.2×
2Oia Residence110.7×
3Abbey Crescent 291.8×
4Eden Apartments50.1×
5Shakespeare Circus 151.7×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Motor City, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Motor City

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Sobha Solis Tower Anewest73520251,960
Binghatti Skyterracesnewest81020261,794
Norton Court 11562009703
Norton Court 31382009700
Widcombe House 21312010698
Shakespeare Circus 14022011697
Terraced Apartments 3682009685
Foxhill 21412011674
Abbey Crescent 11552020667
Foxhill 31292009655

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Foxhill 5? Anthony is a message away.

Anthony Williams

Anthony Williams

Your agent in Motor City