For sale › Jumeirah Village Triangle

Enaya Residences

What people actually paid in Enaya Residences: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

34 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Enaya Residences? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Nearest metro
Sobha Realty Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
34 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest July 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 34 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Enaya Residences →

Living in Jumeirah Village Triangle — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Enaya Residences costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.42M
11 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 1.40M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,493
+4.8% on the year before
Mean AED 1,467
Last recorded sale
July 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,454
1,417
1,520
202420252026

The low was 2025 at AED 1,417 a square foot, and it has recovered 7% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R853 sqft1,268,1001,267,5831,49321
2 B/R1,140 sqft1,629,2301,587,9841,36913

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Enaya Residences

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
31 Jul 20261 B/R7751,200,0001,549
20 Jul 20261 B/R6981,060,0001,520
3 Jun 20262 B/R1,0461,464,0001,399
14 Apr 20261 B/R8531,320,9001,549
13 Apr 20261 B/R6981,090,0001,563
4 Mar 20262 B/R1,3751,771,2201,288
4 Mar 20262 B/R1,1111,644,3901,481
16 Feb 20262 B/R1,1451,764,0001,541
14 Jan 20262 B/R1,0361,418,1401,369
12 Nov 20252 B/R1,0361,432,0001,382
3 Nov 20251 B/R8471,265,1801,493
9 Oct 20251 B/R8451,268,1001,501

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

5
20
9
202420252026

Of the 34 sales on record, 34 were bought off-plan from the developer and 0 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Triangle

Enaya Residences sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Triangle.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Forum Heights14New to resale
2Seslia Tower13New to resale
3Cloud Tower A81.2×
4Cloud Tower B50.8×
5Terhab Tower 150.3×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Jumeirah Village Triangle, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Village Triangle

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Binghatti Luxurianewest20520261,952
Interstellar Towernewest23820261,715
Silviana Park Living4720251,510
Emerald Vision Tower5120241,484
Vivid Tower10720251,476
Cavendish Square14120241,460
Luminar Tower 215620241,455
Belmont Residences8220231,450
Forum Heights30120241,448
The Vyne Residence27220241,435

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Enaya Residences? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Enaya Residences? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan