For sale › Jumeirah Village Circle

Diamond Views 4 Villas B

What people actually paid in Diamond Views 4 Villas B: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

34 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle

Hunter Steele Newman

Hunter Steele Newman

Senior Luxury Sales

Buying in Diamond Views 4 Villas B? Hunter can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Hunter is marketing 59 homes for sale in Jumeirah Village Circle right now.

Nearest metro
Dubai Internet City Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2015 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2011 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
34 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest August 2025
Off-plan share
35% — 12 bought off-plan from the developer, 22 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Diamond Views 4 Villas B →

How Diamond Views 4 Villas B compares — every tower in Jumeirah Village Circle, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Jumeirah Village Circle — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Diamond Views 4 Villas B costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median, when it traded
AED 1.81M
34 sales · 2011–2025
Mean AED 1.86M
Median per sq ft
AED 884
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 920
Last recorded sale
August 2025
14 months ago
Activity, 90 days
No sales
0.0× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

756
1,239
1112131415161718212225

The low was 2013 at AED 563 a square foot, and it has recovered 120% since.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Diamond Views 4 Villas B

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
7 Aug 20255 B/R3,8713,080,000796
2 Jul 20253 B/R1,5162,550,0001,682
29 Dec 20223 B/R1,5391,650,0001,072
14 Oct 20223 B/R1,5291,835,0001,200
30 Jun 20223 B/R1,5401,700,0001,104
30 Jun 20223 B/R1,5681,560,000995
9 Jun 20223 B/R1,5401,540,0001,000
1 Jun 20223 B/R1,5291,100,000719
20 Oct 20213 B/R1,5391,400,000909
12 Dec 20183 B/R1,5761,500,000952
11 Dec 20185 B/R3,8711,860,000480
8 Nov 20183 B/R1,5491,330,000858

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

1
2
1112131415161718212225

Of the 34 sales on record, 12 were bought off-plan from the developer and 22 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2015 is the handover. The 2025 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Circle

Diamond Views 4 Villas B sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Circle.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Binghatti Apex1084.5×
2Dune Residency75New to resale
3Luma Park Views531.1×
4Neva Residences244.0×
5AB Cavalier184.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Jumeirah Village Circle, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Village Circle

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Serenz by Danube Tower Anewest49420262,263
Oxford Covenewest15920261,537
Kensington Manor3642009905
Shamal Terraces 2292009899
Binghatti LUNA3272022893
Golden Homes Building722026890
Alcove1092016879
Sobha Daffodil3192009879
Orchidea Residence952018878
La Riviera Apartments1992017875

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Diamond Views 4 Villas B? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Diamond Views 4 Villas B? Hunter is a message away.

Hunter Steele Newman

Hunter Steele Newman

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle