For sale › Majan

Binghatti Titania

What people actually paid in Binghatti Titania: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

723 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Binghatti Titania? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Majan
First on record
2025 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
723 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 723 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Binghatti Titania →

Living in Majan — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Binghatti Titania costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 699K
723 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 879K
Median per sq ft
AED 1,742
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,634
Against Majan
6 of 34
Community median AED 1,490 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio375 sqft691,499688,9071,842436
1 B/R795 sqft1,150,0001,131,3261,446263
2 B/R1,200 sqft1,566,4991,564,6991,30124

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Binghatti Titania

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
13 Oct 20262 B/R1,2001,561,9991,301
6 Oct 2026Studio373675,0001,808
5 Oct 2026Studio372575,0001,546
5 Oct 20262 B/R1,2161,525,8091,255
5 Oct 2026Studio375675,0001,799
5 Oct 20261 B/R7721,025,0001,328
2 Oct 2026Studio429730,9991,702
2 Oct 2026Studio630725,0001,151
1 Oct 20261 B/R8571,203,9991,405
24 Sept 2026Studio373675,0001,812
24 Sept 20261 B/R6681,075,0001,608
14 Sept 2026Studio372675,0001,815

In context

Where it sits in Majan

Binghatti Titania is the 6th most expensive of the 34 Majan buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
3Binghatti Vintage1,5181,860
4Vincitore Wellness Estate Tower A1581,858
5Samana Barari Heights4081,823
6Binghatti Titania7231,742
7Samana Barari Lagoons521,614
8Bararigate by Ade1391,605
9Barari Palace611,568

Majan as a whole: AED 1,490 a square foot across 6,111 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Majan

Binghatti Titania sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Majan.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Paradise View 2330.5×
2Celia Heights18New to resale
3OST Tower 11140.8×
4The Haven Tower B70.4×
5The Haven Tower A50.4×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Majan, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Majan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Dusit Rijas Residence7920251,894
Binghatti Vintage1,51820251,860
Vincitore Wellness Estate Tower A15820261,858
Samana Barari Heights69320251,782
Samana Barari Lagoons52420241,612
Bararigate by Ade13920261,605
Samana Barari Views68220231,571
Barari Palace6120261,568
Binghatti Skyflame 2newest45220261,399
Binghatti Skyflame 1newest86120261,378

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Binghatti Titania? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Binghatti Titania? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan