For sale › Jumeirah Village Circle

Binghatti Ruby

What people actually paid in Binghatti Ruby: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

549 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Binghatti Ruby? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Nearest metro
Dubai Internet City Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2025 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
549 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 549 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Binghatti Ruby →

How Binghatti Ruby compares — every tower in Jumeirah Village Circle, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Jumeirah Village Circle — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Binghatti Ruby costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.24M
195 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 1.36M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,977
-1.1% on the year before
Mean AED 2,033
Against Jumeirah Village Circle
5 of 177
Community median AED 1,478 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio387 sqft874,999876,6312,317300
1 B/R744 sqft1,346,9991,309,3531,811182
2 B/R1,229 sqft2,249,9992,171,1531,78865

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Binghatti Ruby

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
14 Oct 20261 B/R7731,000,0001,294
12 Oct 2026Studio413700,0001,693
9 Oct 2026Studio378682,4991,807
28 Sept 20261 B/R6411,057,1871,649
21 Sept 2026Studio378874,9992,317
31 Aug 2026Studio475756,5721,593
19 Aug 20261 B/R7731,100,0001,424
12 Aug 2026Studio475725,0001,527
12 Aug 20262 B/R1,3212,349,9991,778
12 Aug 20261 B/R7731,000,0001,294
12 Aug 20262 B/R1,2292,249,9991,831
12 Aug 20261 B/R7731,539,9981,992

In context

Where it sits in Jumeirah Village Circle

Binghatti Ruby is the 5th most expensive of the 177 Jumeirah Village Circle buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
2Binghatti Etherea712,275
3Serenz by Danube Tower A4942,263
4Serenz by Danube Tower B1162,233
5Binghatti Ruby1951,977
6Avana Residences by DECA Real Estate Development1041,894
7Trevino441,872
8Binghatti Grove671,858

Jumeirah Village Circle as a whole: AED 1,478 a square foot across 10,779 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Circle

Binghatti Ruby sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Circle.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Binghatti Apex1084.5×
2Dune Residency75New to resale
3Luma Park Views531.1×
4Neva Residences244.0×
5AB Cavalier184.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Jumeirah Village Circle, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Village Circle

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Binghatti Etherea7120262,275
Serenz by Danube Tower A49420262,263
Serenz by Danube Tower B11620262,233
Marwa Homes 31020252,173
La Perla Homes 101820231,906
La Perla Homes 122620231,906
Avana Residences by DECA Real Estate Development10420251,894
Trevino4420251,872
Oxford Covenewest15920261,537
368 Park Lnnewest11020261,384

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Binghatti Ruby? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan