Binghatti Elite, Dubai

Binghatti Elite

What people actually paid in Binghatti Elite: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

Binghatti Elite — 157 sales in the last 12 months, median AED 625K at AED 1,543 a sq ft, from the DLD register. 4 for sale with McCone, AED 550K – 670K.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Binghatti Elite? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
1,793 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 1,793 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Binghatti Elite →

Living in Dubai Production City (IMPZ) — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Binghatti Elite costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 625K
157 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 758K
Median per sq ft
AED 1,543
+15.9% on the year before
Mean AED 1,717
Against Dubai Production City (IMPZ)
3 of 36
Community median AED 1,339 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,325
1,331
1,534
202420252026

The low was 2024 at AED 1,325 a square foot, and it has recovered 16% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio376 sqft500,000602,2191,3311,646
1 B/R718 sqft1,060,0001,114,9541,439147

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Binghatti Elite

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
12 Oct 2026Studio376510,0001,357
9 Oct 2026Studio376500,0001,330
5 Oct 20261 B/R7141,050,0001,471
2 Oct 2026Studio378831,2492,196
22 Sept 2026Studio381515,0001,350
21 Sept 20261 B/R7141,000,0001,401
21 Sept 2026Studio521555,0001,066
17 Sept 20261 B/R1,0621,000,000942
17 Sept 2026Studio378560,0001,480
10 Sept 2026Studio391580,0001,484
9 Sept 2026Studio376580,0001,542
8 Sept 2026Studio374560,0001,499

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

1
1,689
103
202420252026

Of the 1,793 sales on record, 1,793 were bought off-plan from the developer and 0 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

In context

Where it sits in Dubai Production City (IMPZ)

Binghatti Elite is the 3rd most expensive of the 36 Dubai Production City (IMPZ) buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
1REEF 9962391,644
2Samana Lake Views 2261,579
3Binghatti Elite1571,543
4Samana SKy Views2701,526
5Sera Gardens by Vision1411,513
6Golf Grove By Regent211,474

Dubai Production City (IMPZ) as a whole: AED 1,339 a square foot across 3,076 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Production City (IMPZ)

Binghatti Elite sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Production City (IMPZ).

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Qasr Sabah 1362.9×
2Jannat208.0×
3Lakeside Tower D111.2×
4Lakeside Tower C90.7×
5The Crescent A91.2×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Production City (IMPZ), with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Production City (IMPZ)

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Sera Gardens by Visionnewest14120261,513
Samana Resorts Tower A49420251,414
Alder at Park Five6620251,380
Elm at Park Five A31020251,372
Viera Residences14420251,354
Ember at Park Five19720251,328
Elm at Park Five B21920251,322
Neem at Park Five13020251,317
Sun Point Dubai C3420221,294
Vista by Visionnewest30720261,248

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Binghatti Elite? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Binghatti Elite? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan