For sale › Dubai Marina

Azure

What people actually paid in Azure: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

166 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Dubai Marina

Reece James Hughes

Reece James Hughes

Senior Sales

Buying in Azure? Reece can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Reece is marketing 5 homes for sale in Dubai Marina right now.

Community
Dubai Marina
Nearest metro
DMCC Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2008 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
166 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 166 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Azure →

How Azure compares — every tower in Dubai Marina, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Dubai Marina — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Azure costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 2.20M
29 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 2.35M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,273
+55.6% on the year before
Mean AED 1,335
Last recorded sale
October 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
3 sales
1.7× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,260
1,268
14151617181920212223242526

The low was 2020 at AED 611 a square foot, and it has recovered 108% since. It is still 14% below its 2025 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R817 sqft1,262,5001,302,5001,42510
2 B/R1,726 sqft1,976,5042,100,5021,1496
4 B/R2,606 sqft3,268,8743,303,7751,20410

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Azure

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
14 Oct 20261 B/R1,1791,500,0001,273
8 Oct 20264 B/R2,5443,000,0001,179
7 Oct 20264 B/R2,9853,000,0001,005
8 Jul 20263 B/R2,0294,000,0001,972
18 May 20261 B/R8671,100,0001,268
2 Feb 20261 B/R8091,380,0001,706
19 Jan 20264 B/R2,5813,200,0001,240
31 Oct 20251 B/R8141,130,0001,389
6 Aug 20253 B/R2,0293,700,0001,824
1 Aug 20251 B/R1,1751,400,0001,192
25 Jun 20254 B/R2,6063,900,0001,496
23 Jun 20254 B/R2,9853,337,7481,118

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

6
7
14151617181920212223242526

Of the 166 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 166 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Marina

Azure sold 3 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Marina.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1LIV Waterside9814.5×
2The Torch100.8×
323 Marina93.3×
4Marina Pinnacle92.3×
5Princess Tower90.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Marina, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Marina

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Rove Home Dubai Marinanewest66420253,552
LIV Watersidenewest12520263,188
Pier 8502013800
La Riviera3552008790
The Waves Tower B1902008789
The Zen Tower1292009781
Dream Tower5802010775
Marina Crown1,1582007775
Ary Marina View Tower1702008774
Trident Waterfront1752006707

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Azure? Reece is a message away.

Reece James Hughes

Reece James Hughes

Your agent in Dubai Marina