For sale › Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

Azizi Venice 4 Building B

What people actually paid in Azizi Venice 4 Building B: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

137 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Azizi Venice 4 Building B? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

First on record
2023 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
137 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 137 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Azizi Venice 4 Building B →

Living in Dubai South (Dubai World Central) — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Azizi Venice 4 Building B costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 962K
49 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 1.09M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,661
-2.2% on the year before
Mean AED 1,653
Against Dubai South (Dubai World Central)
33 of 124
Community median AED 1,628 / sq ft
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,560
1,565
1,695
1,675
2023202420252026

The low was 2023 at AED 1,560 a square foot, and it has recovered 7% since. It is still 1% below its 2025 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio359 sqft609,000612,5741,69656
1 B/R643 sqft1,003,5001,031,1311,55258
2 B/R1,013 sqft1,515,0001,536,0521,49414
3 B/R1,443 sqft2,699,0002,714,7181,7869

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Azizi Venice 4 Building B

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
13 Oct 2026Studio359603,0001,681
2 Sept 2026Studio359610,0001,698
28 Aug 2026Studio370615,0001,661
13 Aug 2026Studio359615,0001,712
31 Jul 20261 B/R633969,0001,531
22 Jul 20261 B/R634962,0001,517
16 Jul 20261 B/R9181,178,0001,283
15 Jul 2026Studio353606,0001,718
2 Jul 2026Studio359607,0001,689
24 Jun 20262 B/R1,0281,535,0001,493
19 Jun 20261 B/R6431,009,0001,570
19 Jun 2026Studio359586,0001,632

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

5
67
21
44
2023202420252026

Of the 137 sales on record, 137 were bought off-plan from the developer and 0 were resales of a finished home. The 2026 bar is part-year.

In context

Where it sits in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

Azizi Venice 4 Building B is the 33rd most expensive of the 124 Dubai South (Dubai World Central) buildings with at least fifteen recorded sales in the last year. These are its immediate neighbours on price.

RankBuildingSales, 12 monthsMedian per sq ft
30Azizi Venice 4-A441,669
31Azizi Venice 15 Building A1571,667
32Golf Vale2381,663
33Azizi Venice 4 Building B491,661
34Azizi Venice 5 Building A931,661
35Azizi Venice 5 Building B1091,660
36Azizi Venice 14 Building A4301,639

Dubai South (Dubai World Central) as a whole: AED 1,628 a square foot across 14,350 sales in the last twelve months.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

Azizi Venice 4 Building B sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai South (Dubai World Central).

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Kappa Acca 1152.2×
2Celestia A100.7×
3Parkside 281.1×
4The Pulse Boulevard Apartments (C2)84.6×
5Anchorage Residence71.2×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai South (Dubai World Central), with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai South (Dubai World Central)

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Golf Valenewest23820261,663
Vista Ridge Tower 26720261,632
Vista Ridge Tower 19220261,629
Grove Ridge Tower 28320261,628
Azizi Venice 14 Building B20320241,625
Grove Ridge Tower 17720261,624
AZIZI Venice 07 - Building E25820241,620
AZIZI Venice 07 - Building D22320241,617
Golf Hills16620251,609
Windsor House II - Tower Anewest20020261,537

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Azizi Venice 4 Building B? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Azizi Venice 4 Building B? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan