For sale › Al Furjan

Azizi Shaista Residences

What people actually paid in Azizi Shaista Residences: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

367 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Al Furjan

Nilushan Kumar

Nilushan Kumar

Senior Sales

Buying in Azizi Shaista Residences? Nilushan can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Nilushan is marketing 15 homes for sale in Al Furjan right now.

Community
Al Furjan
Nearest metro
Ibn Battuta Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2022 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2016 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
367 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest August 2026
Off-plan share
46% — 168 bought off-plan from the developer, 199 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Azizi Shaista Residences →

Living in Al Furjan — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Azizi Shaista Residences costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 580K
14 sales · the last 12 months
Mean AED 675K
Median per sq ft
AED 1,392
+29.7% on the year before
Mean AED 1,342
Last recorded sale
August 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
1 sale
0.2× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,294
1,182
1617181920212223242526

The low was 2020 at AED 775 a square foot, and it has recovered 53% since. It is still 10% below its 2018 peak.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
Studio398 sqft530,000506,4861,33238
1 B/R843 sqft850,000857,0001,00124

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Azizi Shaista Residences

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
17 Aug 2026Studio410485,0001,182
21 Jul 20261 B/R9771,100,0001,126
12 Jun 2026Studio438600,0001,370
14 May 20261 B/R824950,0001,153
17 Apr 2026Studio384560,0001,458
25 Mar 2026Studio385580,0001,506
23 Feb 2026Studio381530,0001,391
22 Jan 20261 B/R854895,0001,047
7 Jan 20261 B/R778915,0001,176
30 Dec 2025Studio384580,0001,510
23 Dec 2025Studio402560,0001,394
10 Dec 2025Studio378550,0001,456

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

3
9
1617181920212223242526

Of the 367 sales on record, 168 were bought off-plan from the developer and 199 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2022 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Al Furjan

Azizi Shaista Residences sold 1 completed home in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Al Furjan.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Azizi Central26New to resale
2Florus Residences213.1×
3Murano Townhouses111.0×
4Equiti Home B82.7×
5PG One82.5×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Al Furjan, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Al Furjan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
SunValenewest3720261,655
Florus Residencesnewest4820261,277
Zazen Gardens20420231,019
Equiti Residence10920231,011
Murano Residences 115620161,008
Amalia Residences12120231,006
PG Upperhouse1352022968
Maria Tower1422018957
Murano Townhouses1,2612010954
Topaz Avenue2252024950

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Azizi Shaista Residences? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Azizi Shaista Residences? Nilushan is a message away.

Nilushan Kumar

Nilushan Kumar

Your agent in Al Furjan