For sale › Al Furjan

Zazen Gardens

What people actually paid in Zazen Gardens: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

204 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below. 2 for rent →

Buying off-plan

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Buying in Zazen Gardens? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Investeren vanuit Nederland of België →

Community
Al Furjan
Nearest metro
Ibn Battuta Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2024 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2023 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
204 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
80% — 163 bought off-plan from the developer, 41 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Zazen Gardens →

Living in Al Furjan — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Zazen Gardens costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.64M
48 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 1.62M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,317
+31.2% on the year before
Mean AED 1,262
Last recorded sale
September 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
2 sales
1.1× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,005
1,259
1,435
1,496
2023202420252026

The low was 2023 at AED 1,005 a square foot, and it has recovered 49% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R917 sqft1,180,0001,122,6471,26417
2 B/R1,379 sqft1,815,0001,801,2001,31125
3 B/R1,574 sqft2,255,0002,274,1671,4336

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Zazen Gardens

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
21 Sept 20262 B/R1,5722,100,0001,336
3 Sept 20262 B/R1,2131,870,0001,542
15 Apr 20262 B/R1,3722,100,0001,531
16 Feb 20262 B/R1,2361,850,0001,496
15 Jan 20261 B/R8691,260,0001,449
25 Nov 20251 B/R8691,300,0001,495
13 Nov 20252 B/R1,8482,100,0001,136
19 Aug 20251 B/R8571,230,0001,435
21 Jul 20253 B/R1,5742,260,0001,436
28 Feb 20252 B/R1,4832,000,0001,349
20 Dec 20241 B/R8691,180,0001,357
20 Dec 20241 B/R8691,200,0001,380

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

158
36
5
5
2023202420252026

Of the 204 sales on record, 163 were bought off-plan from the developer and 41 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2024 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Al Furjan

Zazen Gardens sold 2 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Al Furjan.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Azizi Central26New to resale
2Florus Residences213.1×
3Murano Townhouses111.0×
4Equiti Home B82.7×
5PG One82.5×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Al Furjan, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Al Furjan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
SunValenewest3720261,655
Florus Residencesnewest4820261,277
Equiti Home B16720241,080
Nadine Residences 213820241,054
Nadine Residences14520241,041
Samia Azizi41220171,020
Equiti Residence10920231,011
Murano Residences 115620161,008
Amalia Residences12120231,006
Azizi Shaista Residences36720161,002

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about Zazen Gardens? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Buying off-plan