For sale › Dubai Marina

Al Fairooz Villas

What people actually paid in Al Fairooz Villas: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

23 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Dubai Marina

Reece James Hughes

Reece James Hughes

Senior Sales

Buying in Al Fairooz Villas? Reece can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Reece is marketing 5 homes for sale in Dubai Marina right now.

Community
Dubai Marina
First on record
2008 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
23 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest January 2025
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 23 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for Al Fairooz Villas →

How Al Fairooz Villas compares — every tower in Dubai Marina, ranked by recorded price →

Living in Dubai Marina — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in Al Fairooz Villas costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median, when it traded
AED 4.95M
23 sales · 2008–2025
Mean AED 5.58M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,139
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,196
Last recorded sale
January 2025
20 months ago
Activity, 90 days
No sales
below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,512
1,087
08091013141516172425

The low was 2010 at AED 405 a square foot, and it has recovered 168% since. It is still 51% below its 2014 peak.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in Al Fairooz Villas

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
22 Jan 20253 B/R5,2674,500,000854
22 Jan 20255 B/R6,7478,900,0001,319
28 Jun 20243 B/R4,8515,200,0001,072
9 Jan 20243 B/R3,9514,500,0001,139
30 Oct 20174 B/R4,4724,409,888986
30 Oct 20174 B/R4,5605,360,8881,176
3 Aug 20173 B/R5,3427,400,0001,385
15 Nov 20163 B/R3,9518,000,0002,025
15 Nov 20163 B/R5,2678,000,0001,519
10 Mar 20153 B/R4,8115,300,0001,102
3 Feb 20153 B/R3,8447,000,0001,821
14 Apr 20145 B/R5,37412,000,0002,233

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

4
3
1
3
1
2
2
3
2
2
2008200920102013201420152016201720242025

Of the 23 sales on record, 0 were bought off-plan from the developer and 23 were resales of a finished home. The 2025 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Dubai Marina

Al Fairooz Villas sold 0 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Dubai Marina.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1LIV Waterside9814.5×
2The Torch100.8×
323 Marina93.3×
4Marina Pinnacle92.3×
5Princess Tower90.8×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Dubai Marina, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Marina

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Rove Home Dubai Marinanewest66420253,552
LIV Watersidenewest12520263,188
Sanibel Tower50220091,147
W-PODIUM2220101,142
Sulafa Tower1,02520091,140
Blakely Tower49120091,139
Trident Grand Residence83820051,137
Al Majara 59720081,128
Escan Tower81220111,128
AL ANBER Villa2420081,106

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Buying in Al Fairooz Villas? The cost of buying, the title deed, the service charges and buying as a foreigner, explained.

Questions about Al Fairooz Villas? Reece is a message away.

Reece James Hughes

Reece James Hughes

Your agent in Dubai Marina