For sale › Jumeirah Village Triangle

555 Park Views

What people actually paid in 555 Park Views: the sales registered at the Dubai Land Department, not asking prices. Understand the numbers before you buy.

86 sales are on record at the Dubai Land Department, below.

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Triangle

Scott Wesley Attew

Scott Wesley Attew

Sales

Buying in 555 Park Views? Scott can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Scott is marketing 2 homes for sale in Jumeirah Village Triangle right now.

Nearest metro
National Paints Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2025 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
86 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest August 2026
Off-plan share
78% — 67 bought off-plan from the developer, 19 resales of a completed home

Recorded rents and gross yield for 555 Park Views →

Living in Jumeirah Village Triangle — the area guide →

What a mortgage on a home in 555 Park Views costs a month — and the cash you need on the day →

Median sale price
AED 1.15M
86 sales · the last three years
Mean AED 1.22M
Median per sq ft
AED 1,235
No earlier window to compare
Mean AED 1,240
Last recorded sale
August 2026
Registered at the DLD
Activity, 90 days
2 sales
0.7× its usual pace · below the five-sale floor to rank

The recorded market

Price per square foot, by year

The median of every sale registered at the Dubai Land Department here. Not asking prices.

1,193
1,376
1,401
202420252026

The low was 2024 at AED 1,193 a square foot, and it has recovered 17% since.

What sells here

By size

Registered sales in the last three years. Sizes are the registered floor area.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian priceMean pricePer sq ftSales
1 B/R868 sqft1,119,0001,174,4801,24476
2 B/R1,528 sqft1,782,0901,770,1261,1448

Layouts that have sold fewer than five times in three years are left out — too few to quote a median, so we do not guess at one.

Every sale, as registered

Recent sales in 555 Park Views

The last transfers recorded at the Dubai Land Department, newest first.

DateLayoutSizePricePer sq ft
19 Aug 20261 B/R876940,0001,073
12 Aug 20261 B/R8621,350,0001,567
22 May 20261 B/R1,0521,300,0001,236
7 Apr 20261 B/R8651,285,0001,486
6 Mar 20261 B/R8551,435,0001,678
5 Mar 20261 B/R7981,050,0001,316
4 Nov 20251 B/R9921,333,3331,344
4 Nov 20251 B/R1,3961,670,0001,196
14 Oct 20251 B/R1,0501,400,0001,334
11 Sept 2025Studio523765,0001,461
10 Sept 20251 B/R1,2421,700,0001,369
29 Aug 20252 B/R1,5111,845,0001,221

How often it trades

Sales per year

Off-plan sales dominate a building’s first years; resales take over after handover.Off-planResale

67
13
6
202420252026

Of the 86 sales on record, 67 were bought off-plan from the developer and 19 were resales of a finished home. The changeover in 2025 is the handover. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where the market is moving

The busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Triangle

555 Park Views sold 2 completed homes in the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026, below the five-sale floor to rank. These are the five busiest buildings in Jumeirah Village Triangle.

RankBuildingSales, 90 daysAgainst its usual pace
1Forum Heights14New to resale
2Seslia Tower13New to resale
3Cloud Tower A81.2×
4Cloud Tower B50.8×
5Terhab Tower 150.3×

Completed homes only, by the date the Dubai Land Department registered the transfer — the ninety days to 19 Oct 2026. Buildings with fewer than five sales in the window are not ranked. The ten busiest in Jumeirah Village Triangle, with pace against each building’s own year before.

Where these numbers come from. Every figure on this page is drawn from the Dubai Land Department’s transaction register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what buyers actually paid, recorded at transfer — not asking prices, not valuations, not our own estimates. Mortgage registrations, gift transfers, rent-to-own contracts and developers’ own filings are all excluded; none of them is a price a buyer paid. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual sale cannot move the number. Data through 19 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Village Triangle

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Binghatti Luxurianewest20520261,952
Interstellar Towernewest23820261,715
Elbrus Tower22020231,348
Luminar Tower 315520251,347
02 Residence by Ned Al Ghurair8120251,343
Bali Residences19520231,316
Miami by SD11920231,222
Cloud Tower B24120221,180
Seslia Tower40520231,180
Cloud Tower A23920221,169

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Questions about 555 Park Views? Scott is a message away.

Scott Wesley Attew

Scott Wesley Attew

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Triangle