For rent › Dubai Sports City

Verde by Vision

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

What Dubai Sports City rents for, and what this building yields, below.

Your agent in Dubai Sports City

Fabio Piva

Fabio Piva

Director

Renting in Verde by Vision? Fabio can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Fabio is marketing a home for rent in Dubai Sports City right now.

Nearest metro
Al Fardan Exchange Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2025 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
235 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 235 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Verde by Vision — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

How Verde by Vision compares — every tower in Dubai Sports City, ranked by recorded price →

What Verde by Vision's neighbours let for — every tower in Dubai Sports City the register names, ranked →

Living in Dubai Sports City — the area guide →

What a home in Verde by Vision returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Dubai Sports City rent per sq ft
AED 90
a year · 10,083 contracts in Dubai Sports City
Gross yield
—
Needs five recorded sales of one layout
Recorded sale price
AED 1,379
per sq ft · 235 sales on record
Handed over
—
Not derivable from the register

The area, not the building

Recorded rents in Dubai Sports City

The register does not name Verde by Vision on enough contracts to quote it alone, so these are the community's figures — every tenancy registered in the last twelve months, read from the DLD area Al Hebiah Fourth, which also covers Tilal Al Ghaf. The full Dubai Sports City rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio40,00041,17642,00039,900903,695
1 B/R56,00057,59660,00054,296703,374
2 B/R80,00082,00685,00075,000641,378
3 B/R190,000189,961200,000185,000121638
4 B/R300,000330,256309,169300,000106733
5 B/R532,500576,554615,000441,000101252
6 B/R750,000833,286797,500667,2154912

A community figure, not this building’s. A tower priced below its neighbours usually lets below them too; a tower priced above them, above. Use these as the range the building sits in.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Sports City

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Condor Golf Links 18newest26420251,703
Binghatti Haven48520251,453
Sevilla Village14020221,425
All Seasons Residence7620251,411
Urban Park Residences12120251,410
Azizi Grand41820241,363
The Matrix56920101,351
Hadley Heights 219220251,314
The Bridge37120101,308
The Community Sports Arenanewest20820251,287

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Verde by Vision? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Verde by Vision? Fabio is a message away.

Fabio Piva

Fabio Piva

Your agent in Dubai Sports City