For rent › Dubai Marina

Trident Bayside

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

26 tenancies naming Trident Bayside were registered in the last twelve months, below.

Your agent in Dubai Marina

Liana Mismar

Liana Mismar

Senior Leasing

Renting in Trident Bayside? Liana can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Liana is marketing 24 homes for rent in Dubai Marina right now.

Community
Dubai Marina
Handed over
2010 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2006 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
252 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
8% — 19 bought off-plan from the developer, 233 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Trident Bayside — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

How Trident Bayside compares — every tower in Dubai Marina, ranked by recorded price →

What Trident Bayside's neighbours let for — every tower in Dubai Marina the register names, ranked →

Living in Dubai Marina — the area guide →

What a home in Trident Bayside returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 91
a year · 26 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 93 a year
Gross yield
5.6%
2 B/R · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,531
per sq ft · 252 sales on record
Handed over
2010
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Trident Bayside rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Trident Bayside, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
1 B/R884 sqft95,00095,1431087
2 B/R1,579 sqft138,500138,6658512
3 B/R2,314 sqft200,000207,714867

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 105 contracts name this building on the register since 2023.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Dubai Marina

How Trident Bayside sits against its community. The full Dubai Marina rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio60,50066,20362,00060,5001351,193
1 B/R93,000101,27495,00090,2001107,826
2 B/R140,000158,877145,000138,9151046,570
PENTHOUSE190,000205,058190,000205,0007214
3 B/R200,000239,523215,000195,000962,331
4 B/R292,000362,076300,000282,14593364
5 B/R615,000614,623742,500290,0008432

Rent against price

Gross yield in Trident Bayside

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
3 B/R86This building · 71,5025.7%
2 B/R85This building · 121,5205.6%
1 B/R108This building · 71,6406.6%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Trident Bayside

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
12 Oct 20261 B/R884110,000Renewal
12 Oct 20261 B/R88490,000Renewal
1 Oct 20261 B/R884100,000Renewal
25 Sept 20261 B/R88484,000New lease
17 Sept 20262 B/R1,579120,000New lease
17 Sept 20262 B/R1,579125,000New lease
12 Sept 20263 B/R2,314189,000Renewal
28 Aug 20261 B/R88495,000New lease
8 Aug 20261 B/R88487,000New lease
1 Aug 20262 B/R1,626140,000New lease
1 Jul 20262 B/R1,579132,000Renewal
1 Jun 20262 B/R1,579142,800Renewal

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming Trident Bayside, stacked.New leaseRenewal

11
37
33
24
2023202420252026

24 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Marina

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Rove Home Dubai Marinanewest66420253,552
LIV Watersidenewest12520263,188
Marina View Tower B22420091,055
Marina Wharf 129220091,048
Marina Heights79020071,046
Marina Residence B21720081,023
Al Murjan Villa2420121,014
Marina Terrace44520081,003
Marina Pinnacle2,21420091,000
The Atlantic Tower 1442011996

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Trident Bayside? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Trident Bayside? Liana is a message away.

Liana Mismar

Liana Mismar

Your agent in Dubai Marina