For rent › Damac Hills

Topanga

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

54 tenancies naming Topanga were registered in the last twelve months, below.

Your agent in Damac Hills

Ahmadreza Salman Abad

Ahmadreza Salman Abad

Sales

Renting in Topanga? Ahmadreza can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Ahmadreza is marketing a home for rent in Damac Hills right now.

Community
Damac Hills
First on record
2014 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
229 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest February 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 229 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Topanga — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Damac Hills — the area guide →

What a home in Topanga returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 68
a year · 54 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 67 a year
Gross yield
—
Needs five recorded sales of one layout
Recorded sale price
AED 1,159
per sq ft · 229 sales on record
Handed over
—
Not derivable from the register

Recorded rents

What Topanga rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Topanga, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
3 B/R2,733 sqft195,000197,6246853

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 196 contracts name this building on the register since 2023.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Damac Hills

How Topanga sits against its community. The full Damac Hills rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio44,00044,64745,00043,0001031,370
1 B/R70,00068,08270,00068,250971,258
2 B/R120,000119,154120,000118,00086323
3 B/R190,000197,423185,000193,21072661
4 B/R212,250230,411210,000225,00093344
5 B/R350,000400,815360,000350,00078164
6 B/R450,000554,199450,000440,0008024

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Topanga

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
5 Oct 20263 B/R3,592255,000New lease
25 Sept 20263 B/R2,726183,000New lease
25 Sept 20263 B/R2,727210,000Renewal
25 Sept 20263 B/R2,726183,000New lease
15 Sept 20263 B/R2,723170,000Renewal
12 Sept 20263 B/R2,998200,000Renewal
7 Sept 20263 B/R2,816195,000New lease
28 Aug 20263 B/R3,083190,000Renewal
25 Aug 20263 B/R2,804210,000Renewal
15 Aug 20263 B/R2,726190,000Renewal
15 Aug 20263 B/R2,797220,000New lease
1 Aug 20263 B/R2,726195,000Renewal

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming Topanga, stacked.New leaseRenewal

24
63
65
44
2023202420252026

44 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Damac Hills

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Damac District Tower Bnewest30720261,825
Damac District Tower Anewest39620251,818
The Turf982014855
Flora1012014842
Brookfield 21462013827
Rockwood3242014825
Richmond1852014800
Silver Springs3122013797
Queens Meadow2502013733
Brookfield 11432013725

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Topanga? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Topanga? Ahmadreza is a message away.

Ahmadreza Salman Abad

Ahmadreza Salman Abad

Your agent in Damac Hills