For rent › Living Legends

The Eugene Townhouses

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

24 tenancies naming The Eugene Townhouses were registered in the last twelve months, below.

McCone Properties

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Renting in The Eugene Townhouses? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

First on record
2023 — off-plan and completed homes in the same year
Sales on record
61 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
85% — 52 bought off-plan from the developer, 9 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in The Eugene Townhouses — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Living Legends — the area guide →

What a home in The Eugene Townhouses returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 80
a year · 24 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 77 a year
Gross yield
7.3%
3 B/R · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,081
per sq ft · 61 sales on record
Handed over
—
Not derivable from the register

Recorded rents

What The Eugene Townhouses rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name The Eugene Townhouses, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
3 B/R1,967 sqft158,000156,3398024

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 84 contracts name this building on the register since 2023.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Living Legends

How The Eugene Townhouses sits against its community. The full Living Legends rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio40,00041,43244,00035,17585797
1 B/R60,00063,18065,00055,000711,667
2 B/R83,00088,39890,00076,00064929
3 B/R150,000156,117149,000150,00077175
4 B/R188,938245,310185,000190,00079428
6 B/R277,125342,917275,000277,1253424
5 B/R875,000845,996880,000850,00016154

Rent against price

Gross yield in The Eugene Townhouses

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
3 B/R80This building · 241,0937.3%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in The Eugene Townhouses

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
1 Oct 20263 B/R1,967150,000Renewal
16 Sept 20263 B/R1,966165,000Renewal
1 Jun 20263 B/R1,966130,000Renewal
15 Mar 20263 B/R1,967160,000Renewal
1 Mar 20263 B/R1,967140,000Renewal
10 Feb 20263 B/R1,967170,000Renewal
5 Feb 20263 B/R1,967160,000New lease
2 Feb 20263 B/R1,967160,000Renewal
20 Jan 20263 B/R1,967152,000Renewal
5 Jan 20263 B/R1,966170,000New lease
1 Jan 20263 B/R1,967170,000Renewal
1 Jan 20263 B/R1,967165,000New lease

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming The Eugene Townhouses, stacked.New leaseRenewal

16
29
27
12
2023202420252026

12 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Living Legends

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Cinderellanewest19720101,446
Maya Townhousenewest3620231,172
Queen Sheba862010915
Shakespare1542010899
Caesar252010848
Al Ghurair Residence 11052010841
Alladin Tower1372010783
Hercules2732012732
Cleopatra2582010695

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into The Eugene Townhouses? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about The Eugene Townhouses? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

McCone Properties