For rent › Living Legends

Maya Townhouse

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

What Living Legends rents for, and what this building yields, below.

McCone Properties

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Renting in Maya Townhouse? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Handed over
2024 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2023 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
36 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest January 2026
Off-plan share
72% — 26 bought off-plan from the developer, 10 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Maya Townhouse — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Living Legends — the area guide →

What a home in Maya Townhouse returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Living Legends rent per sq ft
AED 77
a year · 4,082 contracts in Living Legends
Gross yield
6.3%
2 B/R · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,242
per sq ft · 36 sales on record
Handed over
2024
Derived from the register

The area, not the building

Recorded rents in Living Legends

The register does not name Maya Townhouse on enough contracts to quote it alone, so these are the community's figures — every tenancy registered in the last twelve months, read from the DLD area Wadi Al Safa 3, which also covers Al Barari, Majan and Mohammed Bin Rashid City. The full Living Legends rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio40,00041,43244,00035,17585797
1 B/R60,00063,18065,00055,000711,667
2 B/R83,00088,39890,00076,00064929
3 B/R150,000156,117149,000150,00077175
4 B/R188,938245,310185,000190,00079428
6 B/R277,125342,917275,000277,1253424
5 B/R875,000845,996880,000850,00016154

A community figure, not this building’s. A tower priced below its neighbours usually lets below them too; a tower priced above them, above. Use these as the range the building sits in.

Rent against price

Gross yield in Maya Townhouse

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
2 B/R88This building · 61,3946.3%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Living Legends

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Cinderella19720101,446
Rapunzel1642010975
Queen Sheba862010915
Shakespare1542010899
Caesar252010848
The Eugene Townhousesnewest612023814
Herculesnewest2732012732

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Maya Townhouse? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Maya Townhouse? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

McCone Properties