For rent › Town Square

Safi Townhouses

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

153 tenancies naming Safi Townhouses were registered in the last twelve months, below. 1 for sale →

Your agent in Town Square

Elle May Searle

Elle May Searle

Associate Director

Renting in Safi Townhouses? Elle can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Elle is marketing 3 homes for rent in Town Square right now.

Community
Town Square
Handed over
2019 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2016 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
506 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
60% — 302 bought off-plan from the developer, 204 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Safi Townhouses — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Town Square — the area guide →

What a home in Safi Townhouses returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 68
a year · 153 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 66 a year
Gross yield
5.8%
3 B/R · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,391
per sq ft · 506 sales on record
Handed over
2019
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Safi Townhouses rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Safi Townhouses, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
3 B/R2,049 sqft145,000143,47969122
4 B/R2,920 sqft165,000165,5905731

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 535 contracts name this building on the register since 2023.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Town Square

How Safi Townhouses sits against its community. The full Town Square rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio42,00042,73644,00040,000124338
1 B/R60,00058,29363,00055,0001011,681
2 B/R85,00086,66190,00080,000871,655
3 B/R144,000139,707148,000140,000721,917
4 B/R175,000173,829180,000166,25058442

Rent against price

Gross yield in Safi Townhouses

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
4 B/R57This building · 311,1325%
3 B/R69This building · 1221,2025.8%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Safi Townhouses

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
16 Oct 20263 B/R2,207135,000New lease
15 Oct 20263 B/R2,183121,000Renewal
15 Oct 20263 B/R2,045130,000Renewal
11 Oct 20263 B/R2,025140,000Renewal
7 Oct 20263 B/R2,015145,000Renewal
6 Oct 20263 B/R2,005145,000Renewal
6 Oct 20263 B/R2,025145,000Renewal
1 Oct 20263 B/R2,024155,000Renewal
1 Oct 20263 B/R2,025116,800Renewal
28 Sept 20264 B/R2,112162,500Renewal
17 Sept 20263 B/R2,196131,250Renewal
15 Sept 20263 B/R2,196150,000Renewal

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming Safi Townhouses, stacked.New leaseRenewal

80
171
165
119
2023202420252026

119 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Town Square

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Belmontnewest4420261,943
Evelyn on the Parknewest17120261,843
Reem Townhouses5812021846
Zahra Apartments 1B1342015833
Zahra Apartments 2B9012015700
Naseem Townhouses5222018677
Noor Townhouses1,2152017642
Hayat Townhouses1,3482015607
Sama Townhouses4052018578

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Safi Townhouses? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Safi Townhouses? Elle is a message away.

Elle May Searle

Elle May Searle

Your agent in Town Square