For rent › Town Square

Naseem Townhouses

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

165 tenancies naming Naseem Townhouses were registered in the last twelve months, below.

Your agent in Town Square

Elle May Searle

Elle May Searle

Associate Director

Renting in Naseem Townhouses? Elle can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Elle is marketing 3 homes for rent in Town Square right now.

Community
Town Square
Handed over
2021 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2018 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
522 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
61% — 316 bought off-plan from the developer, 206 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Naseem Townhouses — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Town Square — the area guide →

What a home in Naseem Townhouses returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 69
a year · 165 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 66 a year
Gross yield
5.7%
3 B/R · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,371
per sq ft · 522 sales on record
Handed over
2021
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Naseem Townhouses rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Naseem Townhouses, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
3 B/R2,025 sqft145,000143,02971125
4 B/R2,924 sqft170,000169,8335640

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 525 contracts name this building on the register since 2023.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Town Square

How Naseem Townhouses sits against its community. The full Town Square rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio42,00042,73644,00040,000124338
1 B/R60,00058,29363,00055,0001011,681
2 B/R85,00086,66190,00080,000871,655
3 B/R144,000139,707148,000140,000721,917
4 B/R175,000173,829180,000166,25058442

Rent against price

Gross yield in Naseem Townhouses

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
4 B/R56This building · 401,0565.3%
3 B/R71This building · 1251,2405.7%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Naseem Townhouses

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
10 Oct 20264 B/R3,143180,000New lease
5 Oct 20264 B/R3,120175,000Renewal
4 Oct 20263 B/R2,056160,000Renewal
4 Oct 20263 B/R2,026150,000Renewal
1 Oct 20263 B/R2,025155,000New lease
1 Oct 20263 B/R2,018160,000New lease
1 Oct 20264 B/R2,888170,000New lease
26 Sept 20263 B/R2,044145,000Renewal
25 Sept 20264 B/R2,926170,000New lease
24 Sept 20264 B/R2,901170,000New lease
20 Sept 20263 B/R2,028140,000Renewal
11 Sept 20263 B/R2,018145,000New lease

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming Naseem Townhouses, stacked.New leaseRenewal

23
183
173
146
2023202420252026

146 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Town Square

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Belmontnewest4420261,943
Evelyn on the Parknewest17120261,843
Zahra Apartments 2A2712015863
Reem Townhouses5812021846
Zahra Apartments 1B1342015833
Zahra Apartments 2B9012015700
Safi Townhouses5062016673
Noor Townhouses1,2152017642
Hayat Townhouses1,3482015607
Sama Townhouses4052018578

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Naseem Townhouses? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Naseem Townhouses? Elle is a message away.

Elle May Searle

Elle May Searle

Your agent in Town Square