For rent › Jumeirah Village Circle

Plazzo Heights

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

42 tenancies naming Plazzo Heights were registered in the last twelve months, below.

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle

Manasseh Baraka

Manasseh Baraka

Senior Leasing

Renting in Plazzo Heights? Manasseh can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Manasseh is marketing 33 homes for rent in Jumeirah Village Circle right now.

Nearest metro
Dubai Internet City Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2021 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
142 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 142 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Plazzo Heights — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

How Plazzo Heights compares — every tower in Jumeirah Village Circle, ranked by recorded price →

What Plazzo Heights's neighbours let for — every tower in Jumeirah Village Circle the register names, ranked →

Living in Jumeirah Village Circle — the area guide →

What a home in Plazzo Heights returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 97
a year · 42 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 98 a year
Gross yield
10%
2 B/R · Jumeirah Village Circle rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,162
per sq ft · 142 sales on record
Handed over
—
Not derivable from the register

Recorded rents

What Plazzo Heights rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Plazzo Heights, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio425 sqft50,00049,40711528
1 B/R863 sqft60,00056,1926813

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 99 contracts name this building on the register since 2023.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Jumeirah Village Circle

How Plazzo Heights sits against its community. The full Jumeirah Village Circle rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio47,73548,65348,00045,0001077,924
Duplex70,00067,18271,00068,0004411
1 B/R70,00070,47372,00063,6358715,543
2 B/R95,000100,742100,00087,000794,551
3 B/R150,000157,053155,000143,75079902
4 B/R200,000200,121200,000184,00095361
5 B/R200,000211,653230,000189,5007542

Rent against price

Gross yield in Plazzo Heights

Recorded rent per square foot a year over this building's own recorded resale price per square foot. Where the register names the building on enough contracts, its own rents are used; otherwise the rents recorded across Jumeirah Village Circle.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
2 B/R79Jumeirah Village Circle · 4,55179010%
1 B/R68This building · 139137.5%
Studio115This building · 281,2449.2%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Plazzo Heights

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
16 Oct 20262 B/R1,36285,000Renewal
11 Oct 2026Studio39950,000Renewal
7 Oct 20261 B/R88850,000New lease
2 Oct 2026Studio44246,000New lease
1 Oct 2026Studio44760,000New lease
27 Sept 20261 B/R81063,000New lease
15 Sept 2026Studio45647,000New lease
15 Sept 2026Studio39941,000New lease
15 Sept 20261 B/R88850,000New lease
14 Sept 20261 B/R86330,000New lease
1 Sept 2026Studio42540,000New lease
1 Sept 2026Studio42740,000New lease

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming Plazzo Heights, stacked.New leaseRenewal

21
40
35
202420252026

35 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Village Circle

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Serenz by Danube Tower Anewest49420262,263
Oxford Covenewest15920261,537
Binghatti Orchid41320231,098
Empire Residence18320221,098
Binghatti Emerald43220231,090
Casa Grande11320231,090
Mirabella 85220091,088
Mirabella 24420091,085
Harrington House15620221,084
AURA by Grovy17220231,079

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Plazzo Heights? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Plazzo Heights? Manasseh is a message away.

Manasseh Baraka

Manasseh Baraka

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle