Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences, Dubai

Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences — 2 B/R median AED 162,750 a year, AED 134 a sq ft, from 276 Ejari contracts; gross yield 7% (2 B/R). 3 for rent with McCone, AED 140K – 190K / year.

Your agent in Business Bay

Ramsheed Karuvadan

Ramsheed Karuvadan

Leasing

Renting in Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences? Ramsheed can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Ramsheed is marketing 28 homes for rent in Business Bay right now.

Community
Business Bay
Nearest metro
Business Bay Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Brand
Paramount — resold at AED 1,981 a sq ft, 8% above the rest of its community; branded residences in Dubai
Handed over
2022 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2015 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
782 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
56% — 435 bought off-plan from the developer, 347 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

How Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences compares — every tower in Business Bay, ranked by recorded price →

What Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences's neighbours let for — every tower in Business Bay the register names, ranked →

Living in Business Bay — the area guide →

What a home in Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 134
a year · 276 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 136 a year
Gross yield
7%
2 B/R · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 2,036
per sq ft · 782 sales on record
Handed over
2022
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
1 B/R756 sqft112,500114,58714663
2 B/R1,288 sqft162,750164,159131177
3 B/R1,644 sqft215,000216,07213132

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 888 contracts name this building on the register since 2023.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Business Bay

How Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences sits against its community. The full Business Bay rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio65,00066,49765,00063,0001354,286
1 B/R85,00092,07590,00082,5001157,494
2 B/R125,000132,165135,000115,500964,572
3 B/R171,845187,486185,000162,116891,332
4 B/R300,000319,809300,000300,00083109

Rent against price

Gross yield in Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
3 B/R131This building · 321,7957.3%
2 B/R131This building · 1771,8837%
1 B/R146This building · 632,1306.8%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
20 Oct 20261 B/R96595,000New lease
16 Oct 20262 B/R1,288150,000New lease
15 Oct 20262 B/R1,291150,000New lease
15 Oct 20262 B/R1,221140,000Renewal
15 Oct 20262 B/R1,340190,000Renewal
15 Oct 20262 B/R1,166180,000Renewal
14 Oct 20263 B/R1,645210,000New lease
14 Oct 20262 B/R1,340190,000New lease
13 Oct 20262 B/R1,186150,000New lease
13 Oct 20262 B/R1,121170,000New lease
12 Oct 20262 B/R1,328140,000New lease
9 Oct 20262 B/R1,121155,000New lease

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences, stacked.New leaseRenewal

104
286
289
209
2023202420252026

209 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Business Bay

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Sobha Skyparksnewest8320264,250
Avarra by Palacenewest15620263,490
Damac Towers by Paramount Tower D56520131,778
Damac Maison The Vogue40220091,761
Royal Regency Suites Tower Two5520241,734
Reva Residences95620181,725
Binghatti Canal42920221,714
The Paragon by IGO44620221,712
J One - 211220211,682
SOL Bay31520201,680

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Paramount Tower Hotel & Residences? Ramsheed is a message away.

Ramsheed Karuvadan

Ramsheed Karuvadan

Your agent in Business Bay