Palace Residences, Dubai

Palace Residences

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

Palace Residences — 2 B/R median AED 165,000 a year, AED 149 a sq ft, from 323 Ejari contracts in 12 months; gross yield 5.5% (2 B/R). 2 for rent with McCone, AED 110K – 195K / year. 4 for sale →

Your agent in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

Uros Bugarcic

Uros Bugarcic

Leasing

Renting in Palace Residences? Uros can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Uros is marketing 34 homes for rent in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) right now.

Nearest metro
Creek Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2023 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2019 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
1,023 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
71% — 722 bought off-plan from the developer, 301 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Palace Residences — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) — the area guide →

What a home in Palace Residences returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 149
a year · 323 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 153 a year
Gross yield
5.5%
2 B/R · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 2,901
per sq ft · 1,023 sales on record
Handed over
2023
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Palace Residences rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Palace Residences, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
1 B/R702 sqft107,000111,041151137
2 B/R1,104 sqft165,000167,592146150
3 B/R1,789 sqft263,122268,16214634

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 944 contracts name this building on the register since 2023.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

How Palace Residences sits against its community. The full Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons) rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
1 B/R95,00099,583100,00094,5001302,433
2 B/R147,198149,761150,000141,8691262,520
3 B/R210,000225,619220,000205,000126916
4 B/R440,000438,023448,794420,00013533

Rent against price

Gross yield in Palace Residences

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
3 B/R146This building · 342,3756.2%
2 B/R146This building · 1502,6535.5%
1 B/R151This building · 1372,7085.6%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Palace Residences

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
20 Oct 20263 B/R1,779235,000New lease
20 Oct 20262 B/R1,104175,000New lease
20 Oct 20262 B/R1,091157,000New lease
17 Oct 20262 B/R1,187165,000Renewal
17 Oct 20261 B/R70587,000New lease
16 Oct 20262 B/R1,188160,000New lease
16 Oct 20261 B/R71296,000Renewal
15 Oct 20262 B/R1,095150,000New lease
13 Oct 20261 B/R702106,000New lease
13 Oct 20262 B/R1,104150,000New lease
12 Oct 20262 B/R1,187155,000New lease
12 Oct 20261 B/R700105,000New lease

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming Palace Residences, stacked.New leaseRenewal

21
319
340
264
2023202420252026

264 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Creek Bay Tower Bnewest29920262,731
Valia Towernewest39120262,596
Grove at Creek Beach Building 314020221,843
The Cove Building 37520171,835
Orchid at Creek Beach Building 120020221,815
The Cove Building 213620171,800
Creek Rise Tower 236320171,770
Harbour Gate Tower 142720171,761
Creek Gate Tower 139420171,753
Dubai Creek Residences South Tower 315820151,745

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Palace Residences? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Palace Residences? Uros is a message away.

Uros Bugarcic

Uros Bugarcic

Your agent in Dubai Creek Harbour (The Lagoons)