For rent › Jumeirah Village Circle

Noora Residence

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

52 tenancies naming Noora Residence were registered in the last twelve months, below.

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle

Manasseh Baraka

Manasseh Baraka

Senior Leasing

Renting in Noora Residence? Manasseh can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Manasseh is marketing 33 homes for rent in Jumeirah Village Circle right now.

Nearest metro
Dubai Internet City Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2014 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2009 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
212 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
17% — 37 bought off-plan from the developer, 175 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Noora Residence — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

How Noora Residence compares — every tower in Jumeirah Village Circle, ranked by recorded price →

What Noora Residence's neighbours let for — every tower in Jumeirah Village Circle the register names, ranked →

Living in Jumeirah Village Circle — the area guide →

What a home in Noora Residence returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 86
a year · 52 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 85 a year
Gross yield
10.3%
Studio · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 951
per sq ft · 212 sales on record
Handed over
2014
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Noora Residence rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Noora Residence, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio398 sqft40,00041,33810131
1 B/R855 sqft54,00054,3236114
2 B/R1,185 sqft78,00080,429637

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 178 contracts name this building on the register since 2023.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Jumeirah Village Circle

How Noora Residence sits against its community. The full Jumeirah Village Circle rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio47,73548,65348,00045,0001077,924
Duplex70,00067,18271,00068,0004411
1 B/R70,00070,47372,00063,6358715,543
2 B/R95,000100,742100,00087,000794,551
3 B/R150,000157,053155,000143,75079902
4 B/R200,000200,121200,000184,00095361
5 B/R200,000211,653230,000189,5007542

Rent against price

Gross yield in Noora Residence

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
2 B/R63This building · 77548.4%
Studio101This building · 3198310.3%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Noora Residence

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
10 Oct 2026Studio39640,000Renewal
1 Oct 2026Studio38335,000New lease
1 Oct 2026Studio36655,200New lease
24 Sept 20262 B/R1,18575,000New lease
18 Sept 2026Studio43335,000Renewal
15 Sept 2026Studio40034,172Renewal
3 Sept 2026Studio39635,000New lease
23 Aug 2026Studio39938,000Renewal
12 Aug 2026Studio39740,000New lease
1 Aug 20262 B/R1,19782,000New lease
1 Aug 20261 B/R85252,000New lease
1 Aug 20261 B/R85255,000Renewal

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming Noora Residence, stacked.New leaseRenewal

24
53
60
41
2023202420252026

41 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Village Circle

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Serenz by Danube Tower Anewest49420262,263
Oxford Covenewest15920261,537
Siena 12362009931
Dezire Residences1222016931
Chaimaa Avenue Residences1332020924
Hameni Tower8232015922
Living Garden 21622019917
Joya Verde Residences1592018916
Reef Residence6142015910
Kensington Manor3642009905

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Noora Residence? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Noora Residence? Manasseh is a message away.

Manasseh Baraka

Manasseh Baraka

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle