For rent › Jumeirah Village Circle

La Riviera Azure

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

36 tenancies naming La Riviera Azure were registered in the last twelve months, below.

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle

Manasseh Baraka

Manasseh Baraka

Senior Leasing

Renting in La Riviera Azure? Manasseh can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Manasseh is marketing 33 homes for rent in Jumeirah Village Circle right now.

Nearest metro
Dubai Internet City Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2022 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2021 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
118 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
52% — 61 bought off-plan from the developer, 57 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in La Riviera Azure — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

How La Riviera Azure compares — every tower in Jumeirah Village Circle, ranked by recorded price →

What La Riviera Azure's neighbours let for — every tower in Jumeirah Village Circle the register names, ranked →

Living in Jumeirah Village Circle — the area guide →

What a home in La Riviera Azure returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 79
a year · 36 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 79 a year
Gross yield
7.6%
1 B/R · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,018
per sq ft · 118 sales on record
Handed over
2022
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What La Riviera Azure rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name La Riviera Azure, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
1 B/R982 sqft76,00076,1177731

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 128 contracts name this building on the register since 2023.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Jumeirah Village Circle

How La Riviera Azure sits against its community. The full Jumeirah Village Circle rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio47,73548,65348,00045,0001077,924
Duplex70,00067,18271,00068,0004411
1 B/R70,00070,47372,00063,6358715,543
2 B/R95,000100,742100,00087,000794,551
3 B/R150,000157,053155,000143,75079902
4 B/R200,000200,121200,000184,00095361
5 B/R200,000211,653230,000189,5007542

Rent against price

Gross yield in La Riviera Azure

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
1 B/R77This building · 311,0187.6%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in La Riviera Azure

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
20 Sept 2026Studio46740,000New lease
1 Sept 20261 B/R1,14663,000New lease
25 Aug 2026Studio62650,000New lease
10 Aug 20261 B/R1,07475,000New lease
27 Jul 20261 B/R98465,000New lease
25 Jul 20261 B/R1,01268,000New lease
15 Jul 20261 B/R99275,000New lease
1 Jul 20261 B/R80162,000New lease
1 Jul 20261 B/R1,23865,000New lease
1 Jun 20261 B/R80158,000New lease
15 May 20261 B/R98275,000New lease
5 May 2026Studio46755,000New lease

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming La Riviera Azure, stacked.New leaseRenewal

27
44
35
22
2023202420252026

22 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Village Circle

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Serenz by Danube Tower Anewest49420262,263
Oxford Covenewest15920261,537
Somerset Mews392013807
Plaza Residences 26682014805
Park Corner642010799
Binghatti Mirage2432021797
Villa Myra1732009789
Binghatti Rose2512022787
Autumn 16682009780
Summer 13112009780

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into La Riviera Azure? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about La Riviera Azure? Manasseh is a message away.

Manasseh Baraka

Manasseh Baraka

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle