For rent › Dubai Investment Park (DIP)

Ivy

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

What Dubai Investment Park (DIP) rents for, and what this building yields, below.

Your agent in Dubai Investment Park (DIP)

Thomas Shepherd

Thomas Shepherd

Senior Sales

Renting in Ivy? Thomas can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Thomas is marketing 2 homes for rent in Dubai Investment Park (DIP) right now.

First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
612 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 612 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Ivy — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Dubai Investment Park (DIP) — the area guide →

What a home in Ivy returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Dubai Investment Park (DIP) rent per sq ft
AED 57
a year · 5,983 contracts in Dubai Investment Park (DIP)
Gross yield
—
Needs five recorded sales of one layout
Recorded sale price
AED 1,680
per sq ft · 612 sales on record
Handed over
—
Not derivable from the register

The area, not the building

Recorded rents in Dubai Investment Park (DIP)

The register does not name Ivy on enough contracts to quote it alone, so these are the community's figures — every tenancy registered in the last twelve months, read from Dubai Investment Park (DIP). The full Dubai Investment Park (DIP) rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio36,30036,91640,00035,010801,895
1 B/R55,00056,10064,00050,820642,346
2 B/R76,72579,00585,00073,500591,452
3 B/R157,500165,754180,000151,20055190
4 B/R320,000325,619345,000300,0003587
5 B/R372,500538,333375,000360,0004112

A community figure, not this building’s. A tower priced below its neighbours usually lets below them too; a tower priced above them, above. Use these as the range the building sits in.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Investment Park (DIP)

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Equestranewest30920252,324
Equiterranewest51020252,254
Equiterra 237920252,104
Olive16620251,752
Verdana2220231,686
Sage57720241,629
DAMAC Riverside Views - Azure 2 -D9520251,579
Royal 1A12820251,572
Royal 2A13020251,570
Royal 1B12620251,570

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Ivy? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Ivy? Thomas is a message away.

Thomas Shepherd

Thomas Shepherd

Your agent in Dubai Investment Park (DIP)