For rent › Jebel Ali

Equiti Gate

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

67 tenancies naming Equiti Gate were registered in the last twelve months, below.

Your agent in Jebel Ali

Ella Ceban

Ella Ceban

Leasing

Renting in Equiti Gate? Ella can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Ella is marketing 23 homes for rent in Jebel Ali right now.

Community
Jebel Ali
Nearest metro
Life Pharmacy Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2026 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
256 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
95% — 244 bought off-plan from the developer, 12 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Equiti Gate — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Jebel Ali — the area guide →

What a home in Equiti Gate returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 95
a year · 67 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 94 a year
Gross yield
5.7%
Studio · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,581
per sq ft · 256 sales on record
Handed over
2026
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Equiti Gate rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Equiti Gate, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio353 sqft36,00037,74210231
1 B/R575 sqft48,00050,7828231

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 67 contracts name this building on the register since 2026.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Jebel Ali

How Equiti Gate sits against its community. The full Jebel Ali rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio42,99943,10146,00040,000889,425
1 B/R62,00063,45167,45159,849699,146
2 B/R84,00087,66594,00078,488735,410
3 B/R151,533154,075160,000147,408761,517
4 B/R245,000252,193260,000207,50069957
5 B/R380,000380,672400,000320,00063133
6 B/R445,000446,063450,000400,0005113

Rent against price

Gross yield in Equiti Gate

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
Studio102This building · 311,7785.7%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Equiti Gate

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
13 Oct 2026Studio35539,000New lease
11 Oct 20261 B/R59348,000New lease
11 Oct 20261 B/R62650,000New lease
10 Oct 2026Studio34736,000New lease
3 Oct 2026Studio35736,000New lease
1 Oct 20261 B/R59144,000New lease
1 Oct 20261 B/R88050,000New lease
1 Oct 2026Studio34435,000New lease
30 Sept 2026Studio35535,000New lease
28 Sept 20261 B/R57045,000New lease
26 Sept 2026Studio35336,000New lease
25 Sept 2026Studio41836,000New lease
Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jebel Ali

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
The Pinnacle at Sobha Centralnewest38920263,255
Lunayanewest42820262,713
Raw District by Imtiaz CR - Building C37920261,768
Raw District by Imtiaz R - Building A28820261,759
Raw District by Imtiaz R - Building B31920261,757
Azizi Gabriel16520261,713
Valores Residences7920241,326
Eleve by Deyaar78920241,305
Suburbia A2632009901
Suburbia B3042009850

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Equiti Gate? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Equiti Gate? Ella is a message away.

Ella Ceban

Ella Ceban

Your agent in Jebel Ali