For rent › Al Furjan

Equiti Arcade

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

33 tenancies naming Equiti Arcade were registered in the last twelve months, below.

Your agent in Al Furjan

Bailey Rae Shepherd

Bailey Rae Shepherd

Sales

Renting in Equiti Arcade? Bailey can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Bailey is marketing 26 homes for rent in Al Furjan right now.

Community
Al Furjan
Nearest metro
Ibn Battuta Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2025 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2023 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
97 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest August 2026
Off-plan share
76% — 74 bought off-plan from the developer, 23 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Equiti Arcade — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Al Furjan — the area guide →

What a home in Equiti Arcade returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 82
a year · 33 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 81 a year
Gross yield
6.8%
1 B/R · Al Furjan rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,212
per sq ft · 97 sales on record
Handed over
2025
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Equiti Arcade rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Equiti Arcade, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
2 B/R1,189 sqft89,00091,8298625

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 67 contracts name this building on the register since 2024.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Al Furjan

How Equiti Arcade sits against its community. The full Al Furjan rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio42,99943,00346,00040,000878,964
1 B/R62,00063,66468,00059,921698,758
2 B/R84,00087,78395,00078,500735,320
3 B/R152,145155,396165,000149,050771,487
4 B/R245,000252,352260,000207,50069956
5 B/R380,000380,672400,000320,00063133
6 B/R445,000446,063450,000400,0005113

Rent against price

Gross yield in Equiti Arcade

Recorded rent per square foot a year over this building's own recorded resale price per square foot. Where the register names the building on enough contracts, its own rents are used; otherwise the rents recorded across Al Furjan.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
1 B/R69Al Furjan · 8,7581,0096.8%
3 B/R77Al Furjan · 1,4871,0407.4%
2 B/R86This building · 251,2267%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Equiti Arcade

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
1 Oct 20262 B/R91778,000New lease
1 Oct 20262 B/R88479,200New lease
23 Sept 20262 B/R88485,000New lease
23 Aug 20262 B/R91788,000New lease
16 Aug 20262 B/R88476,000New lease
10 Aug 20262 B/R1,18984,000New lease
25 Jul 20263 B/R2,164160,000New lease
10 Jul 20261 B/R90765,000New lease
7 Jul 20262 B/R1,80685,000New lease
2 Jul 20262 B/R91795,000New lease
23 Jun 20262 B/R91788,000Renewal
20 Jun 20261 B/R90760,000New lease
Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Al Furjan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
SunValenewest3720261,655
Florus Residencesnewest4820261,277
Starz Tower 233820161,131
Starz Tower 137320161,124
PG Maison8220251,124
Prime Residency 350720211,112
The Stella Residences24520241,105
Azizi Farishta39720161,103
Gemz by Danube34520221,093
Equiti Home B16720241,080

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Equiti Arcade? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Equiti Arcade? Bailey is a message away.

Bailey Rae Shepherd

Bailey Rae Shepherd

Your agent in Al Furjan