For rent › Dubai Sports City

Eagle Heights

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

189 tenancies naming Eagle Heights were registered in the last twelve months, below.

Your agent in Dubai Sports City

Fabio Piva

Fabio Piva

Director

Renting in Eagle Heights? Fabio can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Fabio is marketing a home for rent in Dubai Sports City right now.

Nearest metro
Al Fardan Exchange Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2021 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2009 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
476 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
40% — 192 bought off-plan from the developer, 284 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Eagle Heights — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

How Eagle Heights compares — every tower in Dubai Sports City, ranked by recorded price →

What Eagle Heights's neighbours let for — every tower in Dubai Sports City the register names, ranked →

Living in Dubai Sports City — the area guide →

What a home in Eagle Heights returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 94
a year · 189 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 95 a year
Gross yield
9.1%
Studio · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,025
per sq ft · 476 sales on record
Handed over
2021
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Eagle Heights rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Eagle Heights, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio426 sqft42,00042,12897158
1 B/R808 sqft57,42057,8787230

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 600 contracts name this building on the register since 2023.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Dubai Sports City

How Eagle Heights sits against its community. The full Dubai Sports City rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio40,00041,17642,00039,900903,695
1 B/R56,00057,59660,00054,296703,374
2 B/R80,00082,00685,00075,000641,378
3 B/R190,000189,961200,000185,000121638
4 B/R300,000330,256309,169300,000106733
5 B/R532,500576,554615,000441,000101252
6 B/R750,000833,286797,500667,2154912

Rent against price

Gross yield in Eagle Heights

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
1 B/R72This building · 307669.3%
Studio97This building · 1581,0699.1%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Eagle Heights

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
20 Oct 2026Studio43040,000New lease
18 Oct 2026Studio43035,000New lease
13 Oct 2026Studio41643,000New lease
10 Oct 2026Studio43060,000New lease
10 Oct 2026Studio41436,000New lease
7 Oct 2026Studio42660,000New lease
7 Oct 2026Studio44542,000New lease
1 Oct 20261 B/R79750,000Renewal
1 Oct 2026Studio41440,000New lease
1 Oct 2026Studio42442,000New lease
1 Oct 2026Studio42332,078Renewal
1 Oct 2026Studio44440,000Renewal

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming Eagle Heights, stacked.New leaseRenewal

77
191
192
140
2023202420252026

140 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Sports City

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Condor Golf Links 18newest26420251,703
Binghatti Havennewest48520251,453
Rufi Twin Tower B832009762
Chapal the Destiny B1182009757
Royal Residence 15502009751
Chapal the Destiny A1142009747
Olympic Park 12842009744
Frankfurt Sports Tower4232010740
Cricket Tower2942010738
Stadium Point3702009719

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Eagle Heights? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Eagle Heights? Fabio is a message away.

Fabio Piva

Fabio Piva

Your agent in Dubai Sports City