For rent › Dubailand

Celine by Vision

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

59 tenancies naming Celine by Vision were registered in the last twelve months, below.

Your agent in Dubailand

Muhammad Alvi Quddus

Muhammad Alvi Quddus

Leasing

Renting in Celine by Vision? Muhammad can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Muhammad is marketing a home for rent in Dubailand right now.

Community
Dubai Land
Handed over
2026 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2025 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
142 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
75% — 106 bought off-plan from the developer, 36 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Celine by Vision — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Dubailand — the area guide →

What a home in Celine by Vision returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 102
a year · 59 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 102 a year
Gross yield
7.7%
1 B/R · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,226
per sq ft · 142 sales on record
Handed over
2026
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Celine by Vision rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Celine by Vision, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio447 sqft51,00051,75311527
1 B/R802 sqft70,00069,5719228

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 59 contracts name this building on the register since 2026.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Dubailand

How Celine by Vision sits against its community. The full Dubailand rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio38,00039,67740,00036,000852,150
1 B/R52,50054,30758,00049,714644,113
2 B/R73,00080,42280,00068,000602,716
3 B/R155,000158,138156,000154,000804,222
4 B/R205,000228,406217,862195,000682,088
5 B/R320,000356,911330,000305,00053400
6 B/R450,000480,483452,500396,0005240

Rent against price

Gross yield in Celine by Vision

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
1 B/R92This building · 281,1917.7%
Studio115This building · 271,3498.5%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Celine by Vision

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
20 Oct 2026Studio44248,000New lease
3 Oct 2026Studio44847,000New lease
2 Oct 2026Studio44248,000New lease
25 Sept 20261 B/R65565,000New lease
15 Sept 2026Studio44852,000New lease
10 Sept 20261 B/R65560,000New lease
9 Sept 2026Studio44251,000New lease
1 Sept 20261 B/R65568,000New lease
31 Aug 2026Studio44751,319New lease
15 Aug 2026Studio44250,000New lease
10 Aug 2026Studio44750,000New lease
4 Aug 2026Studio44848,000New lease
Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubailand

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Barbadosnewest59920261,822
Cubanewest44620261,772
Oasis57020241,352
Haven By Aldar 336620241,293
Tulip Oasis 119220251,274
Tulip Oasis 1013120251,237
California Village27820231,122
Al Ramth 159820181,074
Symbolic Alpha13320231,050
Al Ramth 21752013975

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Celine by Vision? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Celine by Vision? Muhammad is a message away.

Muhammad Alvi Quddus

Muhammad Alvi Quddus

Your agent in Dubailand