For rent › Business Bay

Binghatti Skyhall

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

What Business Bay rents for, and what this building yields, below.

Your agent in Business Bay

Ramsheed Karuvadan

Ramsheed Karuvadan

Leasing

Renting in Binghatti Skyhall? Ramsheed can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Ramsheed is marketing 28 homes for rent in Business Bay right now.

Community
Business Bay
Nearest metro
Business Bay Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2025 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
650 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 650 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Binghatti Skyhall — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

How Binghatti Skyhall compares — every tower in Business Bay, ranked by recorded price →

What Binghatti Skyhall's neighbours let for — every tower in Business Bay the register names, ranked →

Living in Business Bay — the area guide →

What a home in Binghatti Skyhall returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Business Bay rent per sq ft
AED 96
a year · 17,806 contracts in Business Bay
Gross yield
—
Needs five recorded sales of one layout
Recorded sale price
AED 2,408
per sq ft · 650 sales on record
Handed over
—
Not derivable from the register

The area, not the building

Recorded rents in Business Bay

The register does not name Binghatti Skyhall on enough contracts to quote it alone, so these are the community's figures — every tenancy registered in the last twelve months, read from Business Bay. The full Business Bay rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio65,00066,49765,00063,0001354,286
1 B/R85,00092,07590,00082,5001157,494
2 B/R125,000132,165135,000115,500964,572
3 B/R171,845187,486185,000162,116891,332
4 B/R300,000319,809300,000300,00083109

A community figure, not this building’s. A tower priced below its neighbours usually lets below them too; a tower priced above them, above. Use these as the range the building sits in.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Business Bay

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Sobha Skyparksnewest8320264,250
Avarra by Palacenewest15620263,490
Canal Crown 134220232,816
Downtown Residences39920252,763
Binghatti Aquarise - TOWER E2520252,750
The Crestmark19020242,716
Binghatti Aquarise68820252,648
Al Habtoor Tower1,30120232,648
One River Point28520242,642
Binghatti Aquarise - TOWER C31520252,630

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Binghatti Skyhall? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Binghatti Skyhall? Ramsheed is a message away.

Ramsheed Karuvadan

Ramsheed Karuvadan

Your agent in Business Bay