For rent › Dubai Science Park

Binghatti Hills Tower 2

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

What Dubai Science Park rents for, and what this building yields, below. 2 for sale →

Your agent in Dubai Science Park

Taylor Davis

Taylor Davis

Leasing

Renting in Binghatti Hills Tower 2? Taylor can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Taylor is marketing 2 homes for rent in Dubai Science Park right now.

Nearest metro
Equiti Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2024 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
1,055 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 1,055 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Binghatti Hills Tower 2 — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Dubai Science Park — the area guide →

What a home in Binghatti Hills Tower 2 returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Dubai Science Park rent per sq ft
AED 73
a year · 1,530 contracts in Dubai Science Park
Gross yield
—
Needs five recorded sales of one layout
Recorded sale price
AED 1,996
per sq ft · 1,055 sales on record
Handed over
—
Not derivable from the register

The area, not the building

Recorded rents in Dubai Science Park

The register does not name Binghatti Hills Tower 2 on enough contracts to quote it alone, so these are the community's figures — every tenancy registered in the last twelve months, read from the DLD area Al Barshaa South Second, which also covers Al Barsha. The full Dubai Science Park rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio46,00046,85048,00043,000109398
1 B/R69,00074,57772,00065,00089576
2 B/R110,000123,439127,50095,00092306
3 B/R220,500220,010256,870210,0007397
4 B/R325,000362,957360,000315,0006750
5 B/R330,000411,718377,500320,0003785
6 B/R395,000451,914323,077550,0003910

A community figure, not this building’s. A tower priced below its neighbours usually lets below them too; a tower priced above them, above. Use these as the range the building sits in.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Science Park

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Skyhills Astra Tower Bnewest76820251,770
Empire Livings19020241,670
Skyhills Astra Tower A78020251,669
Binghatti Hillviews1,55420241,663
Three Towers B-27920251,632
Vincitore Aqua Dimore88920241,606
Binghatti Hills Tower 165020241,584
Skyhills Residences 162120161,500
11 Hills Park22220241,480
Nova Towernewest5320261,369

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Binghatti Hills Tower 2? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Binghatti Hills Tower 2? Taylor is a message away.

Taylor Davis

Taylor Davis

Your agent in Dubai Science Park