Belgravia 3A, Dubai

Belgravia 3A

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

Belgravia 3A — Jumeirah Village Circle rents by layout, from 29,337 Ejari contracts; its own gross yield 6.2% (1 B/R). 2 for rent with McCone, AED 73K – 90K / year.

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle

Manasseh Baraka

Manasseh Baraka

Senior Leasing

Renting in Belgravia 3A? Manasseh can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Manasseh is marketing 33 homes for rent in Jumeirah Village Circle right now.

Nearest metro
Al Fardan Exchange Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2022 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2018 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
169 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
50% — 85 bought off-plan from the developer, 84 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Belgravia 3A — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

How Belgravia 3A compares — every tower in Jumeirah Village Circle, ranked by recorded price →

What Belgravia 3A's neighbours let for — every tower in Jumeirah Village Circle the register names, ranked →

Living in Jumeirah Village Circle — the area guide →

What a home in Belgravia 3A returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Jumeirah Village Circle rent per sq ft
AED 79
a year · 29,337 contracts in Jumeirah Village Circle
Gross yield
6.2%
1 B/R · Jumeirah Village Circle rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,283
per sq ft · 169 sales on record
Handed over
2022
Derived from the register

The area, not the building

Recorded rents in Jumeirah Village Circle

The register does not name Belgravia 3A on enough contracts to quote it alone, so these are the community's figures — every tenancy registered in the last twelve months, read from Jumeirah Village Circle. The full Jumeirah Village Circle rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio47,73548,65348,00045,0001077,924
Duplex70,00067,18271,00068,0004411
1 B/R70,00070,47372,00063,6358715,543
2 B/R95,000100,742100,00087,000794,551
3 B/R150,000157,053155,000143,75079902
4 B/R200,000200,121200,000184,00095361
5 B/R200,000211,653230,000189,5007542

A community figure, not this building’s. A tower priced below its neighbours usually lets below them too; a tower priced above them, above. Use these as the range the building sits in.

Rent against price

Gross yield in Belgravia 3A

The rent per square foot a year recorded across Jumeirah Village Circle, over this building's own recorded resale price per square foot — an indicative figure, since the rent is the area's and the price is the building's.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
2 B/R79Jumeirah Village Circle · 4,5511,2046.5%
1 B/R87Jumeirah Village Circle · 15,5431,3986.2%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Jumeirah Village Circle

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Serenz by Danube Tower Anewest49420262,263
Oxford Covenewest15920261,537
Belgravia Square B19020191,040
Park View Tower37720171,039
Mirabella 35820091,038
Park Vista9620201,036
Park Villas3620161,032
Mirabella 44820091,031
Mirabella 55120091,031
Belgravia Heights 120720181,029

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Belgravia 3A? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Belgravia 3A? Manasseh is a message away.

Manasseh Baraka

Manasseh Baraka

Your agent in Jumeirah Village Circle