For rent › Dubai Studio City

Azizi Vista

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

110 tenancies naming Azizi Vista were registered in the last twelve months, below.

Your agent in Dubai Studio City

Amr Taifour

Amr Taifour

Senior Luxury Sales

Renting in Azizi Vista? Amr can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Amr is marketing a home for rent in Dubai Studio City right now.

Nearest metro
Dubai Internet City Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2025 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2023 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
186 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
70% — 130 bought off-plan from the developer, 56 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Azizi Vista — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Dubai Studio City — the area guide →

What a home in Azizi Vista returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 108
a year · 110 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 108 a year
Gross yield
8%
Studio · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,345
per sq ft · 186 sales on record
Handed over
2025
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Azizi Vista rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Azizi Vista, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio419 sqft50,00049,82011579
1 B/R876 sqft78,00078,2179123
2 B/R1,181 sqft102,500101,875898

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 110 contracts name this building on the register since 2025.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Dubai Studio City

How Azizi Vista sits against its community. The full Dubai Studio City rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio46,00047,59446,00046,750125962
1 B/R65,00067,08165,00066,15094797
2 B/R90,00094,25890,00090,00073260
3 B/R110,000109,217108,500112,0006734
6 B/R1,375,0001,391,4281,517,857951,7837410

Rent against price

Gross yield in Azizi Vista

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
1 B/R91This building · 231,3176.9%
Studio115This building · 791,4328%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Azizi Vista

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
16 Oct 2026Studio44844,000New lease
13 Oct 2026Studio41965,000New lease
1 Oct 2026Studio49750,000New lease
11 Sept 2026Studio41938,422New lease
1 Sept 20261 B/R79058,000New lease
14 Aug 2026Studio41842,000New lease
17 Jul 2026Studio41942,000New lease
1 Jul 20262 B/R1,181100,000New lease
29 Jun 2026Studio41943,000New lease
25 Jun 20261 B/R90873,000New lease
14 Jun 2026Studio41942,000New lease
12 Jun 2026Studio41947,867New lease
Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Studio City

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
RYAH LIVING by ALYAKKAnewest9220261,620
Arisha Terraces 2newest9220251,537
Azizi Beach Oasis 2 Tower B26120241,509
Verano by Prescott23120251,506
Laya Courtyard-B8020251,477
Azizi Mirage94020231,389
Laya Heights48420221,313
Samana Santorini18020221,265
Ghaff Land Residence14520251,200
Celia Residence13720231,157

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Azizi Vista? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Azizi Vista? Amr is a message away.

Amr Taifour

Amr Taifour

Your agent in Dubai Studio City