For rent › Meydan

Azizi Riviera 34

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

141 tenancies naming Azizi Riviera 34 were registered in the last twelve months, below.

Your agent in Meydan

Abdullah Abdul Majid

Abdullah Abdul Majid

Sales

Renting in Azizi Riviera 34? Abdullah can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Abdullah is marketing a home for rent in Meydan right now.

Community
Meydan
Nearest metro
Burj Khalifa/Dubai Mall Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2024 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2018 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
285 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
76% — 217 bought off-plan from the developer, 68 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Azizi Riviera 34 — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

What Azizi Riviera 34's neighbours let for — every tower in Meydan the register names, ranked →

Living in Meydan — the area guide →

What a home in Azizi Riviera 34 returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 135
a year · 141 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 137 a year
Gross yield
8%
Studio · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,537
per sq ft · 285 sales on record
Handed over
2024
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Azizi Riviera 34 rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Azizi Riviera 34, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio357 sqft49,05550,65513699
1 B/R556 sqft70,00073,46813139

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 394 contracts name this building on the register since 2023.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Meydan

How Azizi Riviera 34 sits against its community. The full Meydan rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio50,00050,62050,00048,0001384,312
1 B/R80,00084,75780,00080,0001245,910
2 B/R130,000131,438130,000125,0001122,744
3 B/R181,912200,298190,000169,000112677
4 B/R430,000505,194450,000320,000113362
6 B/R670,0001,204,693700,000612,50010467
5 B/R1,000,000985,6711,000,0001,000,000115140

Rent against price

Gross yield in Azizi Riviera 34

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
Studio136This building · 991,7048%
1 B/R131This building · 391,7847.3%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Azizi Riviera 34

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
16 Oct 20261 B/R59868,000New lease
10 Oct 2026Studio31840,000New lease
10 Oct 2026Studio32345,000New lease
7 Oct 2026Studio31843,053Renewal
5 Oct 2026Studio35645,000New lease
5 Oct 2026Studio37455,000New lease
2 Oct 2026Studio35653,000New lease
1 Oct 2026Studio37354,853Renewal
1 Oct 2026Studio35644,000New lease
1 Oct 2026Studio35646,000New lease
1 Oct 2026Studio37345,000New lease
30 Sept 2026Studio50384,000New lease

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming Azizi Riviera 34, stacked.New leaseRenewal

16
126
132
120
2023202420252026

120 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Meydan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Azizi Riviera 60newest3920262,130
Azizi Riviera 66newest2720262,097
Azizi Riviera 2828720191,527
Azizi Riviera 3529720181,523
Azizi Riviera 1427020181,517
Azizi Riviera 3326320181,513
Azizi Riviera 3230820181,512
Azizi Riviera 824720171,510
Azizi Riviera 425320171,506
DMS Two2620241,506

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Azizi Riviera 34? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Azizi Riviera 34? Abdullah is a message away.

Abdullah Abdul Majid

Abdullah Abdul Majid

Your agent in Meydan