For rent › Downtown Jebel Ali

Alexis Tower

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

263 tenancies naming Alexis Tower were registered in the last twelve months, below.

McCone Properties

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Renting in Alexis Tower? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Nearest metro
Life Pharmacy Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
Handed over
2025 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2020 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
453 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
74% — 334 bought off-plan from the developer, 119 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Alexis Tower — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Downtown Jebel Ali — the area guide →

What a home in Alexis Tower returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 122
a year · 263 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 121 a year
Gross yield
8.8%
Studio · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,475
per sq ft · 453 sales on record
Handed over
2025
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Alexis Tower rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Alexis Tower, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio348 sqft44,00044,308128188
1 B/R692 sqft63,00064,5179667
2 B/R814 sqft80,00076,971978

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 488 contracts name this building on the register since 2025.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Downtown Jebel Ali

How Alexis Tower sits against its community. The full Downtown Jebel Ali rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio45,00044,99845,00044,000125461
1 B/R58,00058,65360,00055,44082388
2 B/R80,00080,70388,00072,0006990
3 B/R90,00088,60595,00082,5005630

Rent against price

Gross yield in Alexis Tower

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
1 B/R96This building · 671,1298.5%
2 B/R97This building · 81,1648.3%
Studio128This building · 1881,4588.8%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Alexis Tower

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
20 Oct 2026Studio35143,000New lease
20 Oct 20261 B/R60760,000New lease
16 Oct 2026Studio34350,000New lease
16 Oct 2026Studio29145,000Renewal
15 Oct 2026Studio34840,000New lease
15 Oct 2026Studio31335,000New lease
14 Oct 2026Studio36445,000Renewal
11 Oct 2026Studio34055,000Renewal
11 Oct 2026Studio32340,000New lease
10 Oct 2026Studio34053,000New lease
10 Oct 2026Studio29845,000New lease
10 Oct 2026Studio32340,000New lease
Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Downtown Jebel Ali

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Azizi Lina17320261,756
Azizi Noura18620261,720
Azizi Wares17520261,706
Azizi Aura67820171,276
Peace Avenue by Peace Homes8120261,133
The Galleries782017927
Suburbia Podium1862009862

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Alexis Tower? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Alexis Tower? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

McCone Properties