For rent › Dubai Industrial City

Al Haseen Residences

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

104 tenancies naming Al Haseen Residences were registered in the last twelve months, below.

McCone Properties

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Renting in Al Haseen Residences? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Handed over
2024 — the first year resales of completed homes appear in numbers on the register, not the developer’s date
First on record
2018 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
135 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
30% — 40 bought off-plan from the developer, 95 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Al Haseen Residences — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Dubai Industrial City — the area guide →

What a home in Al Haseen Residences returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Recorded rent per sq ft
AED 66
a year · 104 contracts here, 12 months
Mean AED 69 a year
Gross yield
6.2%
1 B/R · its own rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,100
per sq ft · 135 sales on record
Handed over
2024
Derived from the register

Recorded rents

What Al Haseen Residences rents for, by layout

Tenancies registered with Ejari that name Al Haseen Residences, last twelve months. Annual rents, medians.

LayoutTypical sizeMedian rentMean rentPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio414 sqft37,00035,5728728
1 B/R753 sqft48,15048,1766546
2 B/R955 sqft59,75060,4766330

Layouts with fewer than five contracts in the year are left out. 366 contracts name this building on the register since 2023.

For comparison

Recorded rents in Dubai Industrial City

How Al Haseen Residences sits against its community. The full Dubai Industrial City rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio38,00038,63038,00037,00089484
1 B/R50,00051,95650,00049,00072449
2 B/R68,00071,80272,00065,00067391
3 B/R80,00084,36080,00095,0005979

Rent against price

Gross yield in Al Haseen Residences

This building's own recorded rent per square foot a year over its own recorded resale price per square foot, layout by layout.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
1 B/R65This building · 461,0506.2%
Studio87This building · 281,0508.2%
2 B/R63This building · 301,1005.7%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Every tenancy, as registered

Recent contracts in Al Haseen Residences

The latest tenancies registered with Ejari naming this building, newest first.

StartLayoutSizeAnnual rentType
2 Oct 20262 B/R95458,000Renewal
30 Sept 2026Studio41136,000Renewal
20 Sept 2026Studio41439,000New lease
19 Sept 2026Studio34337,000New lease
9 Sept 20262 B/R93855,000Renewal
9 Sept 20262 B/R87455,000Renewal
9 Sept 20262 B/R93455,000Renewal
9 Sept 20262 B/R98755,000Renewal
1 Sept 2026Studio33931,500Renewal
28 Aug 20262 B/R1,00951,500Renewal
28 Aug 20262 B/R1,15168,310Renewal
20 Aug 2026Studio33940,000New lease

How often it lets

Contracts per year

New tenancies and renewals naming Al Haseen Residences, stacked.New leaseRenewal

36
120
123
87
2023202420252026

87 contracts in 2026 so far. The 2026 bar is part-year.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Industrial City

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Samana South Havennewest11220261,579
Elanora by Zoyanewest5320261,479
Al Haseen Residence 314820251,440
Samana Hills South Tower A24320251,427
South Lofts by Premier Choice10320261,335
Al Haseen Residence 213920241,000
Harmony Point772024979
The Square 2 by Al Mizan632025933
South Park Residences by Wellington252025885
Sahara Living522009772

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Al Haseen Residences? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Al Haseen Residences? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

McCone Properties