For rent › Dubai Industrial City

Al Haseen Residence 3

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

What Dubai Industrial City rents for, and what this building yields, below.

McCone Properties

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Renting in Al Haseen Residence 3? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

First on record
2025 — an off-plan sale
Sales on record
148 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest September 2026
Off-plan share
100% — 148 bought off-plan from the developer, 0 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in Al Haseen Residence 3 — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Dubai Industrial City — the area guide →

What a home in Al Haseen Residence 3 returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Dubai Industrial City rent per sq ft
AED 69
a year · 1,407 contracts in Dubai Industrial City
Gross yield
—
Needs five recorded sales of one layout
Recorded sale price
AED 1,480
per sq ft · 148 sales on record
Handed over
—
Not derivable from the register

The area, not the building

Recorded rents in Dubai Industrial City

The register does not name Al Haseen Residence 3 on enough contracts to quote it alone, so these are the community's figures — every tenancy registered in the last twelve months, read from Dubai Industrial City. The full Dubai Industrial City rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio38,00038,63038,00037,00089484
1 B/R50,00051,95650,00049,00072449
2 B/R68,00071,80272,00065,00067391
3 B/R80,00084,36080,00095,0005979

A community figure, not this building’s. A tower priced below its neighbours usually lets below them too; a tower priced above them, above. Use these as the range the building sits in.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Dubai Industrial City

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Samana Hills South Tower Bnewest26820251,580
Samana South Havennewest11220261,579
Samana Hills South 2 Tower B6920251,505
Samana Hills South 314520251,489
Elanora by Zoya5320261,479
Al Haseen Residence 415520251,455
Samana Hills South Tower A24320251,427
South Lofts by Premier Choice10320261,335
Al Haseen Residence 213920241,000
Al Haseen Residences13520181,000

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into Al Haseen Residence 3? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about Al Haseen Residence 3? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

McCone Properties