For rent › Al Warsan

7 Seasons building

What tenants actually pay: the tenancies registered with Ejari, not asking rents. Understand the numbers before you rent.

What Al Warsan rents for, and what this building yields, below.

McCone Properties

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

Managing Partner

Renting in 7 Seasons building? Our team can walk you through what these numbers mean for you.

Community
Al Warsan
Nearest metro
Centrepoint Metro Station — as the Dubai Land Department files it; every building beside it, and what each sold for
First on record
2024 — already a completed home — the record opens after handover
Sales on record
132 — registered at the Dubai Land Department, the latest October 2026
Off-plan share
0% — 0 bought off-plan from the developer, 132 resales of a completed home

Every recorded sale in 7 Seasons building — prices, sizes and the year it was handed over →

Living in Al Warsan — the area guide →

What a home in 7 Seasons building returns on its rent — the yield calculator →

Al Warsan rent per sq ft
AED 60
a year · 9,371 contracts in Al Warsan
Gross yield
9.5%
1 B/R · Al Warsan rents over its own sale prices
Recorded sale price
AED 1,274
per sq ft · 132 sales on record
Handed over
—
Not derivable from the register

The area, not the building

Recorded rents in Al Warsan

The register does not name 7 Seasons building on enough contracts to quote it alone, so these are the community's figures — every tenancy registered in the last twelve months, read from Al Warsan. The full Al Warsan rental report →

LayoutMedian rentMean rentNew leaseRenewalPer sq ft / yearContracts
Studio37,80037,28940,00034,000882,807
1 B/R50,00050,32956,00045,000655,423
2 B/R62,00064,86772,00058,161551,072
3 B/R88,00091,389100,00078,7504460

A community figure, not this building’s. A tower priced below its neighbours usually lets below them too; a tower priced above them, above. Use these as the range the building sits in.

Rent against price

Gross yield in 7 Seasons building

The rent per square foot a year recorded across Al Warsan, over this building's own recorded resale price per square foot — an indicative figure, since the rent is the area's and the price is the building's.

LayoutRent / sq ft / yearRent fromSale / sq ftGross yield
1 B/R65Al Warsan · 5,4236829.5%
2 B/R55Al Warsan · 1,0726828.1%
Studio88Al Warsan · 2,80768213%

Gross: before service charges, agency fees and any months empty between tenants. The sale side is completed homes sold here in the last three years, five or more of a layout.

Where these numbers come from. Every rent on this page is a tenancy contract registered with Ejari, the Dubai Land Department’s rental register, read directly from the Dubai Data Exchange. It is what tenants actually agreed to pay — not asking rents, not our own estimates. Homes only: offices, shops, labour accommodation and whole-building leases are excluded, as are contracts covering several properties at one price and the register’s own typing errors. The municipality’s housing fee on the DEWA bill is 5% of the same registered rent. The register records the area a home sits in and, on about a quarter of contracts, the project — never the building on its own — so a community’s figures are its DLD area’s, and a building’s are its own only where the register names it. Medians are used rather than averages so one unusual contract cannot move the number. Data through 21 Oct 2026.

Nearby

What else to look at in Al Warsan

The buildings this one sits between on recorded price per square foot, and the newest to start trading. Every one has its own page of registered prices.

BuildingRecorded salesFirst tradedMedian per sq ft
Greenfield by Samana Developersnewest29620261,415
Bondnewest1012026853
Easy181342018719
Al Jawzaa B1692011703
Al Jawzaa A1682011701
Al Helal Al Zahaby Building 21152017701
BNH Smart Tower1212020616
Park Ville 071172018593
BNH Smart Tower 21872021524
Aamna Residency1282019450

Medians over each building’s whole recorded history at the Dubai Land Department, so a tower that has not traded lately is still here — this is what to look at next, not what the market is doing this month. Buildings with fewer than five recorded sales are left out. “First traded” is the year the register first saw a sale in the building, which for a new tower is close to its handover.

Moving into 7 Seasons building? Ejari, the DEWA move-in and your Makani number, explained.

Questions about 7 Seasons building? Our team is a message away.

Sam McCone

Sam McCone

McCone Properties